Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. 1ST.
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition. 11 3/4 inches x 16 1/2 inches. Text in French. Condition is Very Good, light wear to cocers, price sticker on rear cover, text and illustrations are very clean, binding is tight. RGR.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam : Meulenhoff/Landshoff, 1980
ISBN 10: 9029084014 ISBN 13: 9789029084017
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, numerous full page colour illustrations, text in English, obong (circa 15x22.5cm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam : Meulenhoff/Landshoff, 1980
ISBN 10: 9029084014 ISBN 13: 9789029084017
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, numerous full page colour illustrations, text in English, obong (circa 15x22.5cm).
Publicado por New York: Grove Press, Inc., 1969
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 96pp, printed wrappers. Solid copy of this later issue, includes interviews with Julius Lester and Jacques Demy (the latter on Model Shop), a full-page ad for Andy Warhol's A, other prime content. Unmarked copy, light outer wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por New York: Unmuzzled Ox, 1975
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 128pp, printed wrappers. Includes portrait of artist/filmmaker/anthropologist Harry Everett Smith with Gregory Corso, art by Andy Warhol (photo), Ray Johnson, et al.; interviews with Allen Ginsberg and James Dickey; poetry by Charleses Plymell and Olson, Michael McClure, Corso, et al; photos by Malanga. Unmarked copy, a bit of soil and rubbing to covers. Not Signed.
Publicado por New York: Unmuzzled Ox, 1976
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG (nice with sunning to spine). 8vo, 128pp, printed wrappers. Another excellent issue of this 1970s cultural magazine, featuring a cover photo of Hannah Wilke; interviews with Andy Warhol, Eugene McCarthy, and Robert Duncan (Bertholf C259ÐC260); poetry by Charleses Bukowski and Olson; art by Ray Johnson, Joe Brainard, Ron Padgett, Claes Oldenburg; etc. Unmarked copy, sunning to spine and back cover, light outer wear and soil, spine lightly sunned. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time's Books, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 081291287X ISBN 13: 9780812912876
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: Almost AS NEW. 1st Edition. 2nd Impression. Square 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, unpaginated, approx. 80pp, mainly Ervin's colour photos of the East Village in the early 80's . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (few spots of slight shelf rub to cover edges) ] . To see more of our Photo books type DbbPHOTO in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por New York: Unmuzzled Ox, 1975
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 128pp, printed wrappers. Diane di Prima association copy, SIGNED by the poet on the title page. Includes portrait of the artist-filmmaker-anthropologist Harry Everett Smith with Gregory Corso, art by Andy Warhol (photo), Ray Johnson, et al.; interviews with Allen Ginsberg and James Dickey; poetry by Charleses Plymell and Olson, Michael McClure, Corso, et al; photos by Malanga. Unmarked copy (aside from the signature), a bit of soil and rubbing to covers. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition Achenbach, Dusseldorf, 1989
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated with phtoographs and facsimiles Ilustrador. Fi. Near fine in cloth-covered boards with brief wear at the top of the spine. Text in German and English.
Librería: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 106,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Signed by Edward Albee Type: Book Signed by Edward Albee unpaginated aprox.80 pp., white cloth bdg. with gilt-stamped front board. A fine copy of this collection of New York photographs by Reinhart Wolf, signed and dated: "Edward Albee 1980" on title page. Contains atext by Sabina Leitzmann and an interview by Andy Warhol. DJ price cipped(slight shelf wear, VG+) Please contact us directly for a full description. Photo scan available upon request. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE. Signed by Edward AlbeeI.
Publicado por Art Publishing, china, 1980
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. KOS00300241.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andy Warhol Interview, Estados Unidos, 1986
Librería: Dartbooks, BARCELONA, B, España
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 95,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición. The September 1986 issue of Interview is widely regarded as one of the most collectible and sought-after editions from the magazine's golden era. Released at the peak of 1980s pop culture excess, the issue perfectly captures the slick glamour, fashion obsession and media-driven celebrity culture that defined the decade ? a world that Andy Warhol himself helped shape and document through the pages of Interview. What makes this issue especially desirable among collectors is its iconic cover featuring Don Johnson, the superstar face of the hit television series Miami Vice. At the time, Johnson was more than just an actor: he embodied the entire aesthetic of the mid-1980s ? pastel suits, luxury, speedboats, neon nightlife and effortless cool. Miami Vice transformed television into a cinematic fashion statement, influencing music videos, photography, menswear and advertising across the decade. The cover itself has become an instantly recognizable artifact of 1980s visual culture, making this issue one of the most hunted by magazine collectors, fashion archivists and fans of Warhol-era publishing. Inside, the magazine reflects Interview's unique ability to merge art, celebrity and underground cool into one publication, blurring the line between serious cultural document and glamorous pop object. Today, the September 1986 issue stands not only as a rare collector's piece, but also as a vivid snapshot of a moment when television, fashion and celebrity culture collided at full intensity. Few magazines capture the spirit of the 1980s with the same style, confidence and iconic imagery as this legendary issue of Interview.
Publicado por Seed Publishing, Chicago, 1967
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTabloid. Condición: Good. no date: 1967. Side folding tabloid newspaper format. 20 pp. Eighth issue of this visually appealing underground paper that combined edgy comics, layout and graphics to report on, and satirize news of the day, while reporting on left wing and counterculture topics, while often embracing a psychedelic editorial tone. It was also one of the first underground newspapers to use color printing for its covers. This issue with a reprinted interview (from the Berkeley Barb) with Andy Warhol and Nico; musings on pot and methamphetamines, etc. The San Francisco Guerrilla Mime Troupe is listed as a contributor, though we could find nothing undersigned by the troupe. However it may be a proclamation from hippies, diggers and others in the Bay Area. GOOD+ condition. Some toning, foxing, soiling to the covers. Minor edgewear.
Publicado por Editions Tandem, Gerpinnes, 1989
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Small 8vo. in plain white stiff glossy card covers, 45pp. Dual text in French and English. Transcript of an interview made with Warhol in Brussels, 1977 at Gallery D. Scarce . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy in a spine sunned but otherwise AS NEW Dust Jacket ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.