Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1930
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gold titles on dark blue cloth, 228 pages including index with about 24 illustrations plus a 15 page chronology and 12 pages of introductory material. Previous owner's name inked on front free end-paper and there is a raised seal on the title page. Part of the Clarendon Bible series.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 073857564X ISBN 13: 9780738575643
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 073857564X ISBN 13: 9780738575643
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1953
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1953. Reprint. 228 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Vol.I. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Minnesota Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0816606927 ISBN 13: 9780816606924
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Ed. 274pp, octavo hardcover in green cloth. moderate wear to boards and book edges, binding solid and strong, owner stamp to front pastedown, interior text clean.
Publicado por Holborn Pub. House, 1925
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1925. No Edition Remarks. 343 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free endpaper is removed. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Visible crushing to spine ends. Noticeable tanning to spine and edges. Black marks overall.
Publicado por Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1942
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The Clarendon Bible, under the general editorship of Bishop Strong, Bishop Wild and Canon G H Box.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1950
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Oxford At The Clarendon Press, 1936
Librería: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1936 Hardcover. Map endpapers. Boards with shelf wear, small 1/2" tear top spine. Spine cocked. Sunning on spine. Owner name stamped front. Also reader note front. A few pgs with very light penciled reader notes. A Great introductory chapter covering: Geography of Palestine, Climate, Early inhabitants of Palestine, Palestine in relation to Egypt, Babylonia.
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1963
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1963. Reprinted. 228 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Board corners are bumped. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear.
Publicado por Oxford: Clarendon Pr. 1942., 1942
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoG, unmarked HB; no DJ. xii + 228 + 15 pp. SA 9488/.
Publicado por Oxford: Clarendon Pr. 1953., 1953
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoG/VG HB; o.n.; red pencil on 41 pp.; no DJ. xi + 228 pp.
Publicado por Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1942
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xii, 228, 15 p. : ill., maps ; 19 cm. Subject; Bible. Old Testament Chronology 3 Kg.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por 1977, 1977
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLouisiana state university, James W. Avault, Jr. , Editor, Eighth annual meeting world mariculture society, January 9-13, 1977, San Jose, Costa Rica, plaquette de 14x21,50 cm, 12 pages Bon état, envoi - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por 1978, 1978
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoContributions in Marine Science, Vol. 21, 1978, plaquette de 17,50x25,50 cm, 14 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1942
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xii, 228, 15 p. : ill., maps ; 19 cm. Subject; Bible. Old Testament Chronology 1 Kg.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press. Reprint, 1948
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. illustrated. Scuffed o/w G+.
Publicado por Clarendon Press Oxford, 1936
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoClaredon Bible, Old Testament. Volume 1. Hb. illustrated. Scuffed. G.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1936
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN: