Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Clean text. Slight wear on top of cover. Shelving code LENS.
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. Just a hint of shelf wear, essentially as issued. 1st ptg.: 1991. ii,62 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dustjacket as issued. Seventh printing, 2004. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. 4to. 108pp.
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andover Junction Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 0944119026 ISBN 13: 9780944119020
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andover Junction Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 0944119026 ISBN 13: 9780944119020
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book has minor wear to the edges and corners, mild rubbing and creasing to covers, and a former price written on the cover page in red pen, otherwise in great condition. Well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Fifth Printing. Hardcover; Hardcover. Crisp glossy color illustrated boards. Text pages are crisp and clean. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; B/w,color Ills; 4TO.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andover Junction Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 0944119026 ISBN 13: 9780944119020
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in oblong softcover. Saddle-stapled. 64 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andover Junction Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 0944119026 ISBN 13: 9780944119020
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblong Stappled Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Publicado por TLC Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0962200360 ISBN 13: 9780962200366
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 62 pages; Extra postage required for priority and international shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andover Junction Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 0944119026 ISBN 13: 9780944119020
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Oversize Oblong Softcover. Black and white photos throughout. 64 pages.
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Larger thin, pictorial-boards hardback with an "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel. Ever-so-slight cock/stack to the binding; otherwise a clean and unmarked copy. Black-and-white and color train photos. Most of the 1957 photographs were taken by the author. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Librería: Neils Books, Moline, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover book (72 pages) illustrated with black and white photographs/reproductions. Light rubbing/scuffing on covers. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-5-Top-L) rareviewbooks.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Fine in Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0674007646 ISBN 13: 9780674007642
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0674007646 ISBN 13: 9780674007642
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por TLC Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962200360 ISBN 13: 9780962200366
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0962200360. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight smoky odor due to previous owner being a smoker. No Signature.
Librería: Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Published byTLC Publishing, Lynchburg,1994 Used - Hardcover US$ 17.00 Glossy pictorial cover. 108 pgs. Many illustrations. Near fine glossy hardcover copy. (shop).
Publicado por Ed Cist, New York, 1991
Librería: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple Spine. Condición: Used - Very Good. No Jacket. Oblong format with white color illustrated glossy covers with stapled spine. 8.5x11 with 80 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0674007646 ISBN 13: 9780674007642
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press 2002-06-05, 2002
ISBN 10: 0674007646 ISBN 13: 9780674007642
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 31,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TLC Publishing, Lynchburg, VA, 1993
ISBN 10: 1883089018 ISBN 13: 9781883089016
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 60 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in b&w, with a few color photos as well. Scarce.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0674007646 ISBN 13: 9780674007642
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TLC PUBLISHING, Lyncburg Virginia, 1999
ISBN 10: 1883089018 ISBN 13: 9781883089016
Librería: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fully Illustrated, b/w, full color, maps and drawings. Ilustrador. 4to, 60 pp. Third Printing, First Edition. Condition: clean. lightly read. 1/4 inch lift to front cover.
Publicado por Andover Junction Publications, Andover, NJ, 1987
Librería: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdited and designed by John Krause and Ed Christ. Ilustrador. First Edition. Very Good (covers nice; contents clean & tight). 8vo., red pictorial wraps; 64 pages.
EUR 34,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert Broschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 62 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
EUR 101,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. B&w Illus Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 104,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. B&w Illus Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!