Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0231113315 ISBN 13: 9780231113311
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Pleasing Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Perfect!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zombies Need Brains LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1940709385 ISBN 13: 9781940709383
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 177pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Biblio. & index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hopscotch Educational Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1905390017 ISBN 13: 9781905390014
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Comprehension: Ages 6-7 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0231113315 ISBN 13: 9780231113311
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. 177pp. Wear wraps,
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0816010609 ISBN 13: 9780816010608
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zombies Need Brains LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1940709385 ISBN 13: 9781940709383
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Printing. A fine trade paperback Edited by Patricia Bray & Joshua Palmatier.
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zombies Need Brains LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1940709385 ISBN 13: 9781940709383
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear; spine tilt from use. Inside pages are clean. ; Height: 9 Inches, Length: 6 Inches, Weight: 0.70106999316 Pounds, Width: 0.; 213 pages.
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PARTNERSHIP PUBLISHING, 2022
ISBN 10: 1915200326 ISBN 13: 9781915200327
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0231113315 ISBN 13: 9780231113311
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Partnership Publishing, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1915200326 ISBN 13: 9781915200327
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Our hearts beat until they don't any longer.Wouldn't it be great to live your life to the full? Feeling that you have done your best along the way to live your best life. It is never too late to change. Everyone can improve their health. Irene Ward shares her thoughts on health problems that can be prevented. She uses scenarios to show how choices we make, can influence our health.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zombies Need Brains LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1940709385 ISBN 13: 9781940709383
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zombies Need Brains LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1940709385 ISBN 13: 9781940709383
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0231113315 ISBN 13: 9780231113311
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Leading corners and edges are very lightly bumped. Minor creases on spine foot. Page block is lightly marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0231113315 ISBN 13: 9780231113311
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780231113311.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Partnership Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1915200326 ISBN 13: 9781915200327
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Partnership Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1915200326 ISBN 13: 9781915200327
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 157 pages. 4.25x3.35x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press December 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0231113315 ISBN 13: 9780231113311
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF' Notes: What it means to be literate in the information age, and practical advice on getting computers in the classroom and for instructing students and teachers on how to tap into their potential.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.