Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. DAMAGED - Bruise/tear to cover/spine.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. DAMAGED - Bruise/tear to cover/dust jacket.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter Publishers April 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593580125 ISBN 13: 9780593580127
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,86
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593580125 ISBN 13: 9780593580127
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A collection of over 200 breathtaking photos celebrating the history and cultural impact of the Asian American social justice movement, from a beloved photographer who sought to change the world, one photograph at a time"For generations, Corky taught us how to see ourselves-as individuals and as a community."-Hua Hsu, Pulitzer Prize-winning author of Stay TrueA collection of over 200 breathtaking photos celebrating the history and cultural impact of the Asian American social justice movement, from a beloved photographer who sought to change the world, one photograph at a time"For generations, Corky taught us how to see ourselves-as individuals and as a community."-Hua Hsu, Pulitzer Prize-winning author of Stay TrueKnown throughout his lifetime as the "undisputed, unofficial Asian American photographer laureate," the late photojournalist Corky Lee documented Asian American and Pacific Islander communities for fifty years, breaking the stereotype of Asian Americans as docile, passive, and, above all, foreign to this country. Corky Lee's Asian America is a stunning retrospective of his life's work--a selection of the best photographs from his vast collection, from his start in New York's Chinatown in the 1970s to his coverage of diverse Asian American communities across the country until his untimely passing in 2021.Corky Lee's Asian America traces Lee's decades-long quest for photographic justice, following Asian American social movements for recognition and rights alongside his artistic development as an activist social photographer. Iconic photographs feature protests against police brutality in New York in the 1970s, a Sikh man draped in an American flag after 9/11, and a reenactment of the completion of the transcontinental railroad of 1869 featuring descendants of Chinese railroad workers, and his last photos of community life and struggle during the coronavirus pandemic. Asian American writers, artists, activists, and friends of Lee reflect on his life and career and provide rich historical and cultural context to his photographs, including a foreword from writer Hua Hsu and contributions from artist Ai Weiwei, filmmaker Renee Tajima-Pena, writer Helen Zia, photographer Alan Chin, historian Gordon Chang, playwright David Henry Hwang, and more.Featuring never-before-seen photographs alongside his best-known images, Corky Lee's Asian America represents Lee's mission to chronicle a history of inclusion, resistance, ethnic pride, and patriotism. This is a remarkable documentation of vital moments in Asian American history and a timely reminder that it's also a history that we continue to make. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter Publishers 4/9/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593580125 ISBN 13: 9780593580127
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Corky Lee's Asian America: Fifty Years of Photographic Justice. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Dust jacket ripped otherwise appears unread and in very good condition. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593580125 ISBN 13: 9780593580127
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter/Ten Speed, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593580125 ISBN 13: 9780593580127
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter/Ten Speed, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593580125 ISBN 13: 9780593580127
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 39,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 40,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 43,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. Hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Inc 2024-02-20, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593580125 ISBN 13: 9780593580127
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 58,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 47,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.