Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Collector's Library, 2020
ISBN 10: 1529015006 ISBN 13: 9781529015003
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Collector's Library, 2020
ISBN 10: 1529015006 ISBN 13: 9781529015003
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York The Modern Library N. D, 1950
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Octavo, hardcover, good in blue boards, unmarked 383 pp. The Iliad done into English prose by Andrew Lang, Walter Leaf, and Ernest Myers and The Odyssey done into English prose by S.H. Butcher and Andrew Lang; no publishing date given, but circa 1935.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Modern Library, 1950
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Scattered underlining and markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library, 1952., 1952
Librería: The BookChase, Wiscasset, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Later printing (Modern Library key dates this copy to fall, 1952). VG/G. Grey cloth, gilt lettering on green background. Lightly rubbed at extremities, faint age-toning to spine. Ownership front fixed endpaper, otherwise clean throughout, binding and hinges sound. Jacket has small chips at extremities, is rubbed along flap folds, spine a little sunned. Jacket in new mylar protector.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1947
Librería: Mattabesset Books, Kensington, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Modern Library Edition. The Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A., Fall 1947, based on "Complete List of Titles" at the end of the book which includes Aristotle, Introduction but not Lewis, Dodsworth. (The Modern Library edition first appeared in 1929.) Very Good- condition. No Dust Jacket. The Text Block is clean, soft white, tight, straight and square with soft gray topstain and no markings of any kind. The Binding is Toledano Binding Style No. 8, in soft gray, fading to the spine and fore-edges of the boards, and spotting to the front board, unmarked gray Rockwell Kent endpapers, and all corners square and sharp with light wear to the tips of the top corners. No Jacket. See the accompanying photos. [ii], 464, [ix] pages. 4 7/8" x 7 1/4". Translated into English prose by Andrew Lang, Walter Leaf and Ernest Meyers.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Modern Library, 1950
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket.
Publicado por Carlton House, New York, NY
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Pages are clean and unmarked. Corners, edges, and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 464pp. This copy is published by Carlton House. No date of publication listed. Dust jacket has serious edge tears.
Publicado por The Modern Library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avenel Books, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0517279304 ISBN 13: 9780517279304
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd printing (1979). 363pp. VG+/VG+ copy but for foxing to page edge, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co., London, 1930
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por MacMillan and Co., Limited, London, 1923
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Globe Edition. Blue cloth boards are rubbed on edges. Prior owner name and notation on end pages. Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Grant Richards Ltd, 1922
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1922. No Edition Stated. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Rough cut pages. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 417.
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Collector's Library 2020-04-02, 2020
ISBN 10: 1529015006 ISBN 13: 9781529015003
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co., London, 1930
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. In blue cloth, A solid vintage copy. (light shelfwear and rubbing to extremities, toning to page edges; spine titling dulled). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Grant Richards Limited, London, 1922
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. DJ has creased tears to the rear upper corners and considerable chipping. DJ spine has a very small hole over the author's name and is browned. ; Approx. 5 1/4" wide by 7 3/4". English text. ; 94 pages.
Publicado por Macmillan and Company, 1900
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No DJ. Our copy has 1925 Print. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.