Walter kaudern (55 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: GOTHENBERG ETHNOGRAPHICAL MUSEUM 1937

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, Estados Unidos de Americaforest primeval

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade paperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library. First edition. GOTHENBERG ETHNOGRAPHICAL MUSEUM, 1937. First edition. . Good. Ex-library. 130 p.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SueciaPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,77

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gothenburg; Gothenburg Ethnographical Museum, 1937. 23x16 cm. 84-127 pp. + plate. Illustrated with several photos. Original printed wrappers. There are two minimal holes in lower margin on pp. 84-88. Fine.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SueciaPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,77

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gothenburg; Gothenburg Ethnographical Museum, 1940. 23x16 cm. 41-49 pp. Illustrated. Original printed wrappers, stapled. Fine.

  • Editorial: Musei Etnografiska., Goteborg, Sweden. 1940

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Condition: Fold lines, edgewear o/w Good. Contents: El antigua abaco peruano segun el manuscrito de Guaman Poma by Henry Wassen (in Spanish) and The Noble Families or Maradika of Koelawi, Central Celebes by Walter Kaudern. *** 124 pp. B/w and color photos.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SueciaPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,13

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gothenburg; Gothenburg Ethnographical Museum, 1940. 23x16 cm. 41-49 pp. Illustrated. Original printed wrappers, stapled. Wrappers and all leaves with minor cornerfolds. A fine copy. Inscribed by the author to Swedish Professor of Geography Helge Nelson on front wrapper.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,84

    Envío por EUR 13,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gothenburg; Gothenburg Ethnographical Museum, 1939. 23x16 cm. 151-175 pp. With 4 maps. Original printed wrappers, stapled. Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ethnographical Department. Gothenburg Museum, Göteborg 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, AlemaniaAllgäuer Online Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gr.-8°, Leinen. Condición: Gut. 441 S. mit Abb. Buch in gutem Zustand. In englischer Sprache und mit zwei Beiträgen in deutscher Sprache Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 940.

  • Editorial: Kaudern, Goteborg 1938

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. First edition. 183pp, b/w illustrations, octavo paper. cover wear, chipping to cover edges otherwise good+.

  • Editorial: Etnografiska Museet Göteborg 1938 1938

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Andere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH, Ahrensburg, SH, AlemaniaAndere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,00

    Envío por EUR 15,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover Gebraucht, Buchblock gelockert.

  • Editorial: Stockholm, Bonniers. 1913

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , AlemaniaManfred Nosbuesch

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 32,00

    Envío por EUR 15,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gr. 8°. Mit 103 Abbildungen und 2 Karten. 301 S. Ill-OLwd. - Schwedische Ausgabe.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. First edition. 358pp, b/w illustrations, octavo paper. cover wear and soiling, tear at top of rear cover, lean to binding otherwise good.

  • Editorial: Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, Ethnographical Department. Gothenburg Museum, Göteborg 1936

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 26,65 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 358 pages, illustrations : 24 cm. CONTENTS: STIG RYDEN, Archaeological Researches in the Department of La Candelaria (Prov. Salta Argentina) C. G. SANTESSON and HENRY WASSÉN, Some Observations on South American Arrow-poisons and Narcotics (A rejoinder to Professor Rajael Karsten).

  • Editorial: Kaudern, Göteborg (Gothenburg) 1937

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA, Tuxedo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 57,84

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    #4. 24 cm; 126 pages, in text illustrations and five color plates. Original plain gray printed wraps. About fine. Number four in the Swedish periodical. Contents: C. G. Santesson, Notiz über Piule, eine mexikanische Rauschdroge; Henry Wassen, Some Cuna Indian Animal Stories, with Original Texts; Stig Ryden, Primitive Types of th

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Sueco

    Editorial: Bonnier, Stockholm 1913

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,65

    Envío por EUR 26,65 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 301 pages, 2 unnumbered leaves of plates : 105 illustrations ; 24 cm. In Swedish.

  • Idioma: Sueco

    Editorial: Bonnier, Stockholm 1913

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,65

    Envío por EUR 26,65 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 301 pages, 2 unnumbered leaves of plates : 105 illustrations ; 24 cm. In Swedish.

  • Editorial: Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag / Ehtnographical Museum, Göteborg: 1940

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Steinwedel

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,00

    Envío por EUR 45,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    weicher Einband. 146 Seiten, O.Brosch. (Texte in englischer und deutscher Sprache) (Umschlag gebräunt) Inhalt/ Contents: 1.: Lagercrantz, Sture: Der Donnerkeil im Afrikanischen Volksglauben (1 Karte); 2.: Kaudern, Walter: The Passage of the Air through a Flute (9 Figures); 3.: Stout, D.B.: Additional Notes on the Occurrence of M

  • Librería: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SueciaCentralantikvariatet

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,84

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Göteborg, 1940. 8:o. 41-49 s. Illustrerad. Häftad, med tryckt omslag. Softcover / Paperback.

  • Editorial: Elanders Boktryckeri., Goteborg. 1929

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 78,39

    Envío por EUR 18,36 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Maps, black and white line and photographic illustrations, xix + 515pp. Original wrappers little browned particularly on spine with a few chips, largely unopened. Neat signature of a prior owner front free endpaper. A good copy.

  • Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SueciaAntikvariat Faust

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,26

    Envío por EUR 22,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1913. 301, (2) sidor. Halvskinnband. Blekt rygg.

  • Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , HolandaAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,00

    Envío por EUR 28,27 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    N.pl., 1915. 101 pp. 4 plts. No cover. (Arkiv för Zoologi 9/18).

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 111,23

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First. Covers soiled, triangular tear to bottom corner. Binding is sound, inner pages crisp and clean. From the estate of noted psychiatrist and LSD researcher Dr. Oscar Janiger. An examination of human skeletal remains from 1932 in the La Candelaria Department of the province La Salta, Argentina

  • Editorial: Bonnier Förlag, Stockholm, 1921. 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, HolandaEthnographic Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 95,00

    Envío por EUR 23,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Vol. 1: 557 pp.; illus. 1-181. Vol. 2: 424 pp.; illus. 1-175, glossary, maps, biblio. Text: Swedish. Bonnier Förlag, Stockholm, 1921. Cloth. 2 Vols. KEYWORDS: 014 Indonesia: Outer Islands.

  • Idioma: Sueco

    Editorial: Stockholm: Albert Bonniers Förlag 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, AlemaniaAllgäuer Online Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 48,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gr.-8°, Leinen. Condición: Gut. 557 S. Buch in gutem Zustand. sv Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 238. A perfect gift

  • Editorial: G"teborg: Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag 1937

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Michael Graves-Johnston, ABA, ILAB, London, , Reino UnidoMichael Graves-Johnston, ABA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 89,52

    Envío por EUR 32,45 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    (With 5 coloured plates, 29 figures and 4 maps). Reprinted without change of paging from Ethnological Studies, 4, 1937. Edited and published by Walter Kaudern. Goteborg: Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, 1937 Wrpps, 8vo. 84-126pp. 5 coloured plates, 29 figures, 4 maps, biblio. With a signed inscription from the author to the anth

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatheBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 442. A perfect gift

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 348. A perfect gift

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 436. A perfect gift

  • Editorial: Erlanders Boktryckeri 1925

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, AlemaniaRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 130,00

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. 210 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Spine slightly foxed. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Otherwise a good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

  • Editorial: Erlanders Boktryckeri 1925

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, AlemaniaRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 130,00

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. 216 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Spine slightly foxed. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Otherwise a good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.