Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition. 123pp, (5 x 8.5 inches), b&w illustration. Very Good/ Good, hardcover with dust jacket. The book is clean and tight, corners sharp. Owner's name, otherwise no markings. DJ is lightly sunned and worn, edgewear with tiny chips and tears, plus a longer one inch creased tear. Includes Make-and Do articles, picture stories, trade journals, specialized magazines, traveling for profit, the baby business.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 013661843X ISBN 13: 9780136618430
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Totten, Robert Ilustrador. Some light rubbing and edgewear, DJ has chipping and tearing. Text has yellowed slightly but remains tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1974
ISBN 10: 0136429912 ISBN 13: 9780136429913
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Neil Waldman Ilustrador. Gold titles on black cloth, 71 pages including index. Normal library markings and clear plastic dust jacket protector.
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Lightly rubbed with light edgewear; lightly soiled on top of the book.
Librería: Smokey, York, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. Ten stories present the historical backgrounds of ghosts still haunting Valley Forge the White House, and other places throughout the United States.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1962
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library/ A Warner Communications Company, New York, 1973
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Ben Somoroff (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. 191 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Slight bending of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier/Nelson Books, U.S.A., 1979
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Usual library marks, otherwise light wear. ISBN 0525666092.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1965
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Walker, Charles W. Ilustrador. First Edition. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound. Some wear and staining but a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Illustrator: Walker, Charles W. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 204236.
Publicado por Rinehart, 1962
Librería: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: near FINE. A near FINE tight copy in a VG+ bright dj , 1st Edition.
Publicado por HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON, N.Y., 1962
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1962
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. First Edition. A near fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Light wear around the extremities of the jacket. Nice! Z1D.
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1979
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1979. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Tanning to rear board edges. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Foxing overall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart Winston, 1962
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Good. First Edition. (1st) First published as a two-part serial in "Chateleine: The Canadian Home Journal." Small book, white and maroon boards, tiny illustration of sleuth on bottom front left, ink name blacked out at top of first front end paper, 192 pages. DJ colorfully illustrated with a small b/w photo as well. DJ has slight wear to front tips, very tiny tear at top front edge, very tiny tear at bottom front edge with crease, very tiny near-chip at top back spine indentation, back lightly soiled. Near Good DJ/Very Good book.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1962
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book is crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Unclipped dust jacket is fresh and bright. The author's first suspense novel. 8vo. 192 pp. In protective Mylar.
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG plus octavo hardcover in a like dj. First edition. 116pp. Mark free. Paranormal.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Holt Rinehart Winston 1962, 1962
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. First Printing. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1962
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: White spine / maroon boards. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Not Price Clipped (3.50). Feder, Ben (jacket design) Ilustrador. First Edition (so stated). New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1962. Very Good condition in Very Good Jacket. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Suspense/mystery novel cited in Hubin. Later published in the UK as DEADLY REUNION (Boardman, 1965). Author's first book. Small-town photographer's reputation is ruined when a lovely high-school girl suddenly stages a seduction scene in his studio. From the Dust Jacket: "The incident shocked and baffled Tom, until he discovered some interesting things about Grace and her friend Dick Barndt, a former football hero whom everyone in town thought of as a thoroughly nice young man. Readers will find this gripping novel of one man's desperate fight to protect himself against a hostile town. almost unbearably suspenseful.". First Edition (so stated). Hardcover. White spine / maroon boards/DJ Not Price Clipped (3.50). Illus. by Feder, Ben (jacket design). 8vo. 192pp.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2026.
Publicado por Macmillan, NY, 1965
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg-. Charles W. Walker Ilustrador. 1st ptg. 102pp; b/w illustrations; text clean, small stain on very bottom edge of first 4 pp; binding solid; 8.5" tall; corner & edge wear to tan cover with brown Dachshund on front. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Sterling, 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0806937408 ISBN 13: 9780806937403
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall quarto,128 pp.photographs, fine copy in dustwrapper.
Publicado por o.V., Gotha, 1957., 1957
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 8°, Originalheft, vollständig mit den Seiten 75 - 96 der laufenden Paginierung, sowie 10 Seiten Monatsprogramm und Anzeigen, in 2spaltigem Satz, mit einigen Abbildungen. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01385-407104.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Broschur Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1967
Librería: Idiots Hill Book Company, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Charles W. Walker Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stated Third Printing. Former library book with MacMillan Master Library Edition sticker, tape and two marks. Free of marks otherwise. Dust jacket in protective plastic.
Publicado por Open Court Publishing Company, La Salle, IL, 1971
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple Bound. Condición: Used Very Good. Trina Schart Hyman cover. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Publicado por MacMillan (January 1, 1966), 1966
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . B000NZ5L74 Hardback. First printing as stated on the copyright page. Tight sound copy in dustjacket with average wear overall, but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to being an Ex library copy with the usual faults, Ink stamps, spine label, card pocket, etc. A nice tight sound reading copy only. No Signature.
Publicado por Boardman, 1965
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. American Bloodhound no.509. Stain on rear board. Page edges foxed orange cloth a little discoloured at edge of front board. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket).
Publicado por Boardman, London, 1965
Librería: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First UK Edition. American Bloodhound Mystery No. 509. Moderate marks and wear. Dust jacket is price clipped, tape line along edges, rubbed at spine ends, small hole mid-spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.