Walter gautschi (131 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,02
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de Americaccbooksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: fine. cover shows almost no sign of shelf wear. pages are clean and unmarked. 3.

Approximation and Computation: In Honor of Gradimir V. Milovanovic
Walter Gautschi; Giuseppe Mastroianni; Themistocles M. Rassias
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2010
Serie: Springer Optimization and Its Applications, Libro 39 de 176. Libro 39 de 176 - Springer Optimization and Its Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,47
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. BRAND NEW hardcover. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. No Dj. Octavo, hardcover, fine, new, in blue pictorial dj. the book takes us on an eclectic whirlwind tour of history, philosophy, anecdote and, of course, mathematics. Incorporating the old and the new, the proved and the conjectural, Davis examines Theodorus in light of the mathematical concerns that… have grown and changed over the past twenty-five hundred years.' 237 pages. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,69
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Printed Boards. 1st Edition. 237 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Printed boards. NOTE: Light foxing to page edges. First Edition / First Printing. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookFarm, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookFarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wellesley, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: A K Peters Ltd 1993
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 36,49
Envío por EUR 5,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,name stamped on first blank page.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,09
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa blanda
- Edición internacional
Librería: Aideo Books, San Marino, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAideo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,02
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Trade paperback. Condición: New in new dust jacket. 2nd 2012 ed. INTERNATIONAL EDITION. ***INTERNATIONAL EDITION*** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North Ame…rican edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 588 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Tables, black & white. Audience: General/trade.

- Tapa blanda
- Edición internacional
Librería: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSizzler Texts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,56
Envío por EUR 8,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 2nd Edition. **INTERNATIONAL EDITION** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. T…he book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments go through via USPS/UPS/DHL with tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 27,05
Envío por EUR 17,24Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Hardcover. Clean, tight, bright, and completely unmarked -- a sound and handsome copy, very neat.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. C-03893 9783764361372 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Editorial: Basel : Helbing & Lichtenhahn 1911
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , AlemaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: mäßig. 200 S., 23 cm, gebräunt, Ecke geknickt, Bindung in mehrere Teile gebrochen, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SIAM - Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Our Kind Of Books, Liphook, Reino UnidoOur Kind Of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,79
Envío por EUR 25,66Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. Brand New in original shrink-wrap. This companion piece to the author's 2018 book, A Software Repository for Orthogonal Polynomials, focuses on Gaussian quadrature and the related Christoffel function. The book makes Gauss quadrature rules of any order easily accessible for a large variety of weight f…unctions and for arbitrary precision. It also documents and illustrates known as well as original approximations for Gauss quadrature weights and Christoffel functions. The repository contains 60 datasets, each dealing with a particular weight function. Included are classical, quasi-classical, and, most of all, nonclassical weight functions and associated orthogonal polynomials.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SIAM - Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,55
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics,U.S., US 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This companion piece to the author's 2018 book, A Software Repository for Orthogonal Polynomials, focuses on Gaussian quadrature and the related Christoffel function. The book makes Gauss quadrature rules of any order easily accessible for a large variety of weight functions and for arbitrary precision…. It also documents and illustrates known as well as original approximations for Gauss quadrature weights and Christoffel functions.The repository contains 60 datasets, each dealing with a particular weight function. Included are classical, quasi-classical, and, most of all, nonclassical weight functions and associated orthogonal polynomials.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MP-SIA SIAM - Society for Industrial and Applied M 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,91
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: La Spiga
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItaliaLibrodifaccia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,54
Envío por EUR 27,90Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 55,15
Envío por EUR 10,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SIAM - Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,44
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 64,40
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SIAM - Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 66,57
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 54,47
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780817638955.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Society for Industrial & Applied Mathematics,U.S., New York 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This companion piece to the authors 2018 book, A Software Repository for Orthogonal Polynomials, focuses on Gaussian quadrature and the related Christoffel function. The book makes Gauss quadrature rules of any order easily accessible for a large variety of weight functions and for arbitrary… precision. It also documents and illustrates known as well as original approximations for Gauss quadrature weights and Christoffel functions.The repository contains 60 datasets, each dealing with a particular weight function. Included are classical, quasi-classical, and, most of all, nonclassical weight functions and associated orthogonal polynomials. Focuses on Gaussian quadrature and the related Christoffel function. The book makes Gauss quadrature rules of any order easily accessible for a large variety of weight functions and for arbitrary precision. It also documents and illustrates known as well as original approximations for Gauss quadrature weights and Christoffel functions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Society For Industrial & Applied Mathematics,U.S. 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,82
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback / Softback. Condición: Brand New. 134 pages. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SIAM - Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,76
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 74,36
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.