Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library Publishers (edition REV Study Guide ed.), 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. REV Study Guide ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0878086099 ISBN 13: 9780878086092
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library Publishers 6/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. African American Experience*. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carey Publishing Library, 2002
ISBN 10: 0878086099 ISBN 13: 9780878086092
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8Vo Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 207p. Text is unmarked on white pages. Covers are glossy with faint foxing along text-block and lightly bumped corners. Tightly bound with secure hinges. Spine remains unbroken.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. REV Study Guide ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. REV Study Guide ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library Pub, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878086099 ISBN 13: 9780878086092
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library Pub (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0878086099 ISBN 13: 9780878086092
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. revised study guide ed. edition. 226 pages. 10.10x7.10x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library Pub, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878086099 ISBN 13: 9780878086092
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library Pub, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878086099 ISBN 13: 9780878086092
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. REV Study Guide ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frontier Mission Fellowship Jun 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 25,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - A Call Beyond CommunityIn 1822, Betsy Stockton, a freed slave indentured herself to a White family in order to be a blessing to spread the truth of the Gospel on the Sandwich Islands (Hawaii). In 1920 the Lott Carey Missions Society establishes a mission in the interior of Liberia so that African-Americans could spread the Gospel there. Today the Cooperative Mission Network of the African Dispersion (COMINAD) is committed to assisting the Black Church to carry the message of the Gospel to the world.Venture into the world of overseas missions from an African-American perspective. This collection of articles takes you deep into the history of missions in the African-American community. You will learn of the struggles to stay connected to the world of missions in spite of great obstacles. You will read of unique cultural experiences while traveling abroad. You will feel the heart for fulfilling the Great Commission both in the African-American community and beyond.All text remains the same in this revised edition, with the exception of new study guide questions at the close of each chapter. The questions can be used to help facilitate discussions in Sunday School, Bible study, seminary classes, conference workshops and other group or individual studies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 27,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. REV Study Guide ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 214.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 214 Index.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 214.
Publicado por William Carey Library, 2009
ISBN 10: 0878084614 ISBN 13: 9780878084616
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 21,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnVenture into the world of overseas missions from an African-American perspective. This collection of articles takes you deep into the history of missions in the African-American community. You will learn of the struggles to stay c.