Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0231145365 ISBN 13: 9780231145367
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0231145365 ISBN 13: 9780231145367
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used with wear and/or markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0231145373 ISBN 13: 9780231145374
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0231145373 ISBN 13: 9780231145374
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Water damaged. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521612691 ISBN 13: 9780521612692
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1316632288 ISBN 13: 9781316632284
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521612691 ISBN 13: 9780521612692
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Readable, but has significant damage / tears. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Acceptable 2006.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0231145373 ISBN 13: 9780231145374
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1316632288 ISBN 13: 9781316632284
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1316632288 ISBN 13: 9781316632284
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hart, Willem Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University, NYC, 2010
ISBN 10: 0231145373 ISBN 13: 9780231145374
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. 1st Edition. This is a Fine copy of the first edition (Pb.) 3rd printing). NOT a remainder and appears to be an unread copy. Foreword by Noel Riley Fitch. Includes Index. Photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521612691 ISBN 13: 9780521612692
Librería: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hart, Willem Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press December 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0231145373 ISBN 13: 9780231145374
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0231145365 ISBN 13: 9780231145367
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1316632288 ISBN 13: 9781316632284
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0231145365 ISBN 13: 9780231145367
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd Printing. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Books on Books; ISBN/EAN: 9780231145367. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24395.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, 1997
ISBN 10: 027101699X ISBN 13: 9780271016993
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. As New. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation in heavy cardboard boxes. Unread. Fine condition. A volume in the "Re-Reading the Canon" series. Selling Used and Rare books on line since April 1998 and from our bookstore in the heart of the Bluegrass since 1984. ; Re-Reading the Canon; 8vo.; 347 pages.