Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Seabury Press, 1963
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 178 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunning to the spine and cover edges; pages yellowed; a good solid book. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 215809.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in a good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is extremely heavy, we will need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press & International Reading Association, 2007
ISBN 10: 0807748447 ISBN 13: 9780807748442
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 23,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Pitman, 1963
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1963. Fifth edition. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Spiral bound blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Some pages folded. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. Some heavy marks and staining to surfaces.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526168359 ISBN 13: 9781526168351
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Seabury Press, 1963
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. A good hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Red cloth covered boards are good. Text is clean. Previous owner's name is stamped on first front end paper. Dust jacket has light edge wear and back cover is lightly yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1526168359 ISBN 13: 9781526168351
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Pitman, 1111
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boards have some surface marks and soiling. Generally clean content with instructions sheet stuck to ffep dated 1946. Tiny previous owner details to front pastedown. No DJ. Undated.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Publicado por New York: 1963., Seabury Press,, 1963
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG orig. rose cloth in red dj. viii, [1], 178 p.; 21 cm.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 30,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons, London, UK, 1958
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 4th Edition. 136pp. In blue cloth-covered boards, spiral bound along top edge. 8vo. Boards a little faded at edges, lightly rubbed at edges, lightly rounded on corners. Text block edges a little toned, with some wear on page edges and first few leaves with small corner crease. Army education department stamp inside front cover. A complete self-taught course in touch typing, with graded lessons, fingering exercises, rhythm exercises, theory, diagrams etc.
Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Small landscape hard cover, pict. bds, no dust jacket, Very Good-, a little scuffed at extrem.s, contents in colour and two-tone with interesting small chapters on:- The First Fish; The Anatomy of a Fish; Fishing Tackle; Reels and Lines; Popular Freshwater Fish; Fishing Waters; Floats and Lures; Natural Baits; Fishing for Pike; Hooks; Fishing for Trout; Fishing for Roach and Rudd; Fishing for Tench; Fishing for Carp; Match Fishing and Some Useful Tips. A nice little starter book for new fishers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.