Wallace tara (161 resultados)

A World of Kindness (A World Of.Values to Grow On, 1)
Featherstone, Ann [Editor]; Del Rizzo, Suzanne [Illustrator]; Deines, Brian [Illustrator]; La Fave, Kim [Illustrator]; Anderson, Tara [Illustrator]; Gauthier, Manon [Illustrator]; Bender, Rebecca [Illustrator]; Thisdale, François [Illustrator]; Edwards, Wallace [Illustrator]; Griffiths, Dean [Illustrator];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Ander…son, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anders…on, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Ander…son, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anders…on, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2020
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Ander…son, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; L…a Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon;… Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; L…a Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2020
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2020
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon;… Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2020
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,64
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender,… Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2020
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,34
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2018
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebec…ca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,91
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover, different than the cover shown. This is the high quality Rutgers edition of 1984. A very good copy, tight, clean and unmarked, NOT ex-library, no "May Haves", I am actually looking at the book. Nice. Shelf B.

World of Kindness
Featherstone, Ann (EDT); Anderson, Tara (ILT); Bender, Rebecca (ILT); Deines, Brian (ILT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2020
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,95
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2020
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press, CA 2020
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Nine celebrated children's picture book illustrators, including Rebecca Bender, Wallace Edwards, and Suzanne Del Rizzo, unite to illustrate an empowering text that celebrates the ways young children can show kindness.Are you kind?In a series of simple yet evocative questions, this impactful book asks c…hildren how they will show kindness and consideration for others. Written by the editors of Pajama Press, and illustrated by celebrated Pajama Press artists, these stunning pages inspire meaningful discussion and storytelling about the understated yet powerful ways in which children might influence the world around them. A World of Kindness goes beyond mere rhetoric to examine, in a child-friendly way, everyday social interactions where a kind word or act could have a transformative affect on others.Many of the original images in this book have been donated by the artists. The cover art was created and donated by award-winning author-illustrator Suzanne Del Rizzo. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

World of Kindness
Featherstone, Ann (EDT); Anderson, Tara (ILT); Bender, Rebecca (ILT); Deines, Brian (ILT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2020
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,14
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

A World of Kindness Format: Paperback
Featherstone, Ann ; del Rizzo, Suzanne ; Deines, Brian ; La Fave, Kim ; Anderson, Tara ; Gauthier, Manon ; Bender, Rebecca ; Thisdale, François ; Edwards, Wallace ; Griffiths, Dean
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press 2020
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pajama Press, CA 2020
Serie: A World Of.Values to Grow On, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - A World Of.Values to Grow On
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Nine celebrated children's picture book illustrators, including Rebecca Bender, Wallace Edwards, and Suzanne Del Rizzo, unite to illustrate an empowering text that celebrates the ways young children can show kindness.Are you kind?In a series of simple yet evocative questions, this impactful book asks c…hildren how they will show kindness and consideration for others. Written by the editors of Pajama Press, and illustrated by celebrated Pajama Press artists, these stunning pages inspire meaningful discussion and storytelling about the understated yet powerful ways in which children might influence the world around them. A World of Kindness goes beyond mere rhetoric to examine, in a child-friendly way, everyday social interactions where a kind word or act could have a transformative affect on others.Many of the original images in this book have been donated by the artists. The cover art was created and donated by award-winning author-illustrator Suzanne Del Rizzo. Del Rizzo, Suzanne; Deines, Brian; La Fave, Kim; Anderson, Tara; Gauthier, Manon; Bender, Rebecca; Thisdale, François; Edwards, Wallace; Griffiths, Dean (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Condition: very good. No interior writing or highlighting. Light sunning to cover. (TM - Film).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light age-toning and shelfwear. Pages clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Very good paperback. Image on cover different than pictured. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.