Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 8th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0632048344 ISBN 13: 9780632048342
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 1405193050 ISBN 13: 9781405193054
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 8th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1778583931. 5/12/2026 11:05:31 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2013
ISBN 10: 1118272137 ISBN 13: 9781118272138
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 9th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2013
ISBN 10: 1118272137 ISBN 13: 9781118272138
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 9th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0393924564 ISBN 13: 9780393924565
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design); Erich Lessing/Art Resource, NY (Photo) Ilustrador. 2nd Edition/1st Printing, Volume E. 920 pp. 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Volume E only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society, 1932
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. Original softcover in very good minus condition. Article topics include : Abbott railroad surveys 1855, part 2 of 2; Columbia River exploration 1792, part 2 of 2; Harney Basin exploration 1826-1860; Oregon orchestra music 1868-1932; Oregon literature 1930-1931; Oysterville 1840-1897; Lutheran education in Oregon. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.
EUR 26,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 29,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 41,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. ix 334 2 of lates Illus.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 45,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. ix 334 2 of lates 8th Edition.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. ix 334 2 of lates.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980311 ISBN 13: 9781560980315
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 273 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 1560980311 (alk. paper); 9781560980315 (alk. paper) LCCN: 90-22345 ; LC: TL657; Dewey: 387.7/325/09 ; OCLC: 22710600 ; blue cloth ; ex-lib, stamps, label ; no dustjacket ; Contents : In search of the real Count Zeppelin -- In the shadow of the titan : thoughts on the life and work of naval engineer Johann Schütte -- Building rigid airships -- Three communities and their changing fortunes -- Eckener's struggle to save the airship for Germany, 1919-1929 -- Zeppelin intermezzos in Detroit, 1920 and 1924 -- The political origins of the airship Graf Zeppelin, 1924-1928 -- France perceives the Zeppelins, 1924-1937 -- Politics, personality and technology : Airships in the manipulations of Dr. Hugo Eckener and Lord Thomson, 1919-1930 -- F. W. (Willy) von Meister : Portrait of an airship businessman -- Problems of helium and spy flights : the brief career of LZ 130 -- Conclusion ; John Duggan is editor of the journal "Zeppelin," ; Henry Cord Meyer is Emeritus Professor of History, University of California, Irvine. ; FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642081096 ISBN 13: 9783642081095
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 92,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por American Tract Society, 1850
Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 266,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 4.5" x 3" 132pp. A rare collection of eight chapbooks collected by the A. T. S. Numbered 81-88; each title is 16 p. And has a separate title page. No date, about 1850 - the Tract Society introduced a new typeface in 1848, which this book is printed with. A good copy in brown cloth with occasional mild foxing and children's pencil doodling; there is a pencil signature and stamp on the blank leaf following the endpaper.