Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L. A. County Museum Of Art (edition First Edition), 1971
ISBN 10: 0875870473 ISBN 13: 9780875870472
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Wisconsin Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0942586050 ISBN 13: 9780942586053
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Wisconsin Pres, 1965
ISBN 10: 0942586050 ISBN 13: 9780942586053
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Animal Behaviour, 1999
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 58, pp. 515-520, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press New Haven 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0300029934 ISBN 13: 9780300029932
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback Good+. 8vo small, 209, Trade paperback. General wear. ISBN:0-300-02993-4.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 359 pp., Tan Hardback, Fine, no DJ, 1st ed, 2nd prntng.
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1973
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 84, pp. 1743-1752, Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications 01/09/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1741045460 ISBN 13: 9781741045468
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annals Assoc Amer Geographers, 2011
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 101, No 5, pp. 1156-1170, Map, 4to, Extracted from Orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arctic & Alpine Res, 1996
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 28, No 3, pp. 352-362, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Ecology, 1996
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 84, pp. 877-889, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Ladies Hermitage Association
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Crisp, clean pages except for a light bend through the top corners up to page 30; no owners' marks; soft cover has tiny curls and creases at the right front corners and some finish wear near the spine heel; otherwise very well-kept. xv, 277pp. The initial volume in the Pacific Poetry Project, featuring work by authors from Portland, Seattle, and Vancouver.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Proc Amer Soc Hort Sci, 1959
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 74, pp. 121-208, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0395732565 ISBN 13: 9780395732564
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Dale Howard Photos Ilustrador. 109 clean, unmarked pages; stapled pictorial wraps; board of education stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854902822 ISBN 13: 9781854902825
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Over 400 Color & B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Econ Geol, 1983
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 78, pp. 214-249, Map, Photos, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, 1981
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback. Good+ Book is clean, tight and bright., Good+ DJ.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A grim picture of the industrial North in the mid 19th century, Hard Times tells the story of Thomas Gradgrind of Coketown, who only believes in facts; his love-starved children, Tom and Louise; and an honest artisan, Stephen Blackpool, who is blamed for Tom's crimes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965600122 ISBN 13: 9780965600125
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965600122 ISBN 13: 9780965600125
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, 1970
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholarly Resources Inc, Wilmington, 1996
ISBN 10: 0842024263 ISBN 13: 9780842024266
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xxvii, 262p., introduction, essays, suggested reading and films, very good first edition trade paperback in wraps. Jaguar Books on Latin America #12.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Steven and Evan Strong, 2024
ISBN 10: 0994526849 ISBN 13: 9780994526847
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 78, pp. 1055-1060+ 1 Photo Plt, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Virginia Commonwealth University, 1992
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover, 190 pgs. Fiction & poetry by a multitude of contributors. Near fine, with minimal cover wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harriman Rev, 1996
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 9, No 4, pp. 1- 57, Orig White Illus Journal, 4to, (Entire Issue), ink mark on cover else VG (3 Papers).