Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Redhawk Publications (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 1952485819 ISBN 13: 9781952485817
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Second. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Society of Chemistry, 1995
ISBN 10: 0854043047 ISBN 13: 9780854043040
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Society of Chemistry, 1995
ISBN 10: 0854043047 ISBN 13: 9780854043040
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cooper Ornithological Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 0943610796 ISBN 13: 9780943610795
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Studies in Avian Biology No. 35.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 1993
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 17 pieces of writing including novellas, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are An American Childhood by Pat Murphy (novella), The Consort by Isaac Asimov (novella), Beast of the Heartland by Lucius Sheppard (novelette), Whispers by Maureen F McHugh and David B Kisor (novelette), The Other Magpie by R Garcia Y Robertson (novelette), Infinite Riches by Lis Goldstein (novelette), The Beggar in the LivingRoom by William John Watkins (short story), Guardian of Fireflies by Patricia Anthony (short story), The Hart by Greg Costikyan (short story), The Murderer by Lawrence Watt-Evans (short story), Roadkill by Sage Walker (short story), From a Child's Garden of Grammar: Spill Infinitives, Some Personal Pronouns, Auxiliary Verbs, Definite and Indefinite Articles by Tom Disch (poetry), After Two Weeks of Delays Above Novo Brasil by M Shayne Bell (poetry)and Downtime on Digger's World by William John Watkins (poetry). Slight edgewear. Light crease to the spine caused by the magazine's staple. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252026195 ISBN 13: 9780252026195
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univeristy of Illinois Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0252026195 ISBN 13: 9780252026195
Librería: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good wear. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Cover has some light edge and corner; A companion volume to their massive bibliography Studies in Mormon History, 18301997, this descriptive history by a team of top Mormon scholars provides a comprehensive view of how the writing of Mormon history has evolved since the establishment of the church. Mormon History offers an interpretive survey of Mormon historical writings, from the partisan and often ephemeral history of the nineteenth century through the shift in the twentieth toward a more balanced and professional approach and an emphasis on how the Mormons helped settle the American West. The authors examine Mormon biography and autobiography and discuss social science literature on the Mormons, including studies of social geography, rural sociology, and agricultural economics. Two valuable appendices round out this volume, one on the development and nature of Mormon imprints, the other on conducting historical research in Mormon sources."[A] definitive historiography of Mormonism . . . . The authors evaluate all sources evenhandedly and sort out the various schools of thought regarding the history of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, including recent approaches. Given how controversial these topics can be, their achievement is especially impressive."--Library Journal"An indispensable and concise resource that deals with all aspects of writing and publishing Mormon history. . . . Fresh, insightful, and learned and will no doubt influence a new generation of writers in this field."--Utah Historical Quarterly"Useful to almost anyone interested in scholarly studies of the Latter-day Saints."--ChoiceRonald W. Walker is a professional historian living in Salt Lake City and a professor emeritus of history at Brigham Young University. David J. Whittaker is an associate professor of history and the curator of nineteenth-century western and Mormon Americana at the Harold B. Lee Library, Brigham Young University. James B. Allen is a professor emeritus of history at Brigham Young University and a former assistant church historian. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 279 pages.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Second. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466347791 ISBN 13: 9781466347793
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Winthrop Publishers, Inc., Cambridge, MA: 1st edition, 1981, 267 pages., 1981
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Trade paperback. Part of Foundations of Public Management Series. Light edge wear, small tear (1/4 inch) at bottom of spine, otherwise Very Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press September 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0252077733 ISBN 13: 9780252077739
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Cash. Very little wear to cover, corners and edges. Binding is tight, pages are unmarked and crisp. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winthrop Publishers, Cambridge, MA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0876268939 ISBN 13: 9780876268933
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unread copy in Very Good + condition (almost Near Fine). No marking or writing in the book - text is completely clean, and the book appears unread. Covers are clean and show only very faint shelf wear. Binding is firm.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Publicado por Bowdoin College, 1964
Librería: Bill's Book Shed, Waterville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Government Research Series #25, very minor shelf wear & fading to covers, pages clean, binding tight, ship by Mediamail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 0316918369 ISBN 13: 9780316918367
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. PAPERBACK - Little cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatham House Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566430747 ISBN 13: 9781566430746
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781566430746.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scottish Academic Press, Edinburgh, 1973
ISBN 10: 0701116927 ISBN 13: 9780701116927
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Revised Edition. First printing of Revised Edition. NEAR-FINE IN NEAR-FINE DUST JACKET WITH ORIGINAL U.K. PRICE. NO WRITING OR NAMES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Arts & Artists, 2017
ISBN 10: 0988349760 ISBN 13: 9780988349766
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Arts & Artists, Washington, DC, 2017
ISBN 10: 0988349760 ISBN 13: 9780988349766
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As new/. Oblong quarto. Hardcover. Bound in red cloth with white titles and color plate pasted center front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691156042 ISBN 13: 9780691156040
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691156042 ISBN 13: 9780691156040
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1992 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual markings/ much wear on the cover/clean & unmarked text. 371 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nevada Museum of Art, Reno, Nevada, 2010
ISBN 10: 0976480069 ISBN 13: 9780976480068
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. B/w And Color Illustrations Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Reno, NV: Nevada Museum of Art, 2010. 1st edition, inscribed by Arnold on half-title, NF/. Paperback (with French folds) has some light edge wear. Illustrated in color throughout, with mostly Arnold's paintings, art by other artists, some color photos. Includes essays by Wolfe and Robertson, plus details on each illustration, artist biography. Nice copy, 77 pp. BP. Inscribed by Illustrator(s).