Waldberg michel (188 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, Estados Unidos de AmericaCape Cod Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1973, 8vo, 158 pages. Softcover edition in good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,27
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,27
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, Estados Unidos de AmericaUsed Esoteric Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft Cover, 158 pp.; Steve Cox, trans. [==] Very Good. Tight copy with clean pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaBy The Way Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,83
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
157 pages. Paperback in very good condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,18
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. United Kingdom: Arkana. Very Good/No Jacket. 1989. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Translated by Steve Cox. First thus with full number line. Slight wear to covers and spine. Slight yellowing to page edges. Contents clean and tight. A very good solid copy. .

Robes of Splendor: Native American Painted Buffalo Hides
Horse Capture, George, Anne Vitart, Michel Waldberg and W. Richard West Jr. (Contributors)
- Tapa dura
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1993. North America, Native Americans, Art. The New Press. 143p., fine boards and very good dust jacket, 1/26 at home east wall + 1.

Robes of Splendor Native North American Painted Buffalo Hides
Horse Capture, George P. & Vitart, Anne & Waldberg, Michel & West Jr., W. Richard
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 144 pages; 9 x 9 1/2" Extraordinary collection of ornamental robes of buffalo hide, painted by artists of the various Indian nations, now housed in the Musee de l'Homme in Paris. Essays by George P. Horse Capture, Anne Vitart, Michel Waldberg, and W. Richard West Jr.…23 gorgeous color photos. Dust jacket is in a mylar sleeve. Daniel Ponsard (photography) (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with a small surface tear to the back bottom edge. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service.… Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editorial: Arkana, London 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, Estados Unidos de AmericaA. Richard Books and More
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 3,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Excellent condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,99
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Bueno. : Los bosques del Zen es un libro escrito por Michel Waldberg y publicado por Espasa-Calpe en 1978. El libro aborda la imposibilidad de escribir sobre el Zen, ya que este es irreductible al razonamiento. El autor explora la desconfianza hacia el intelecto y las enseñanzas de Bodhi-dharma, patriarca fundador del… budismo Tch'an, invitando a la contemplación de la propia naturaleza para alcanzar el estado de Buda. EAN: 9788423943012 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía|Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Los bosques del Zen Autor: Michel Waldberg Editorial: Espasa-Calpe Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 223 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,56
Envío por EUR 15,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:07100081…12.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,88
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaBy The Way Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,45
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. Translated by Steve Cox; 157 pages. Paperback in near very good condition; Spine totally faded to white.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 4,78
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 4,78
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editorial: Arkana 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Rear cover clipped, top edges stamped 'Not For Resale'. Contents clean and tight. Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, Estados Unidos de AmericaCider Creek Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 24,31
Envío por EUR 5,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Routledge & Kegan Paul; 1981; 8.4 X 5.4 X 0.6 inches; Paperback; Fine; Routledge & Kegan Paul English copyright (1981), unread NEW copy accept for crease cover corner (picture); 158 Pages; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BOOKBARROW (PBFA member), Cambridge, Reino UnidoBOOKBARROW (PBFA member)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,54
Envío por EUR 20,83Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Titles, contents & foreword to front. An unbiased and critical examination of Gurdjieff's teachings and ideas. The works of Gurdjieff are notorious for being difficult. He perceived people as semi-conscious automata, incapable of love, belief or hope, and claimed that the… only way to self-improvement was through self-knowledge. In his writings he used both humour and vulgarity to stimulate mans awareness of his own unworthiness and these 'weapons' often detract from Gurdjieffs reputation as a serious philosopher. In this important book, the first to analyse Gurdjieffs teachings from an objective point of view, Michel Waldberg examines the message of Gurdjieffs work and the means that he used to transmit it. Placing him in the context of contemporary literature from France and Russia, and bringing in elements from Eastern traditions, Waldberg gives his own outline of Gurdjieffs philosophy. Through his thoughtful analysis, he makes Gurdjieff accessible and comprehensible to all. He clears up misconceptions about the Russian mystic's teachings and discusses his use of myths to illustrate philosophical observations about people. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiii + 158. crease to spine & light wear to spine edges; No Dust Jacket as published. White titles spine. illustrated by a few b/w. diagrams. Includes biographical note, page notes & select bibliography. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Philosophy; Self Help & Motivation; Esoteric; Literature & Literary; Magic, Paranormal & Occult. ISBN: 0140190988. ISBN/EAN: 9780140190984. Inventory No: 4908.

ROBES OF SPLENDOR. Native North American Painted Buffalo Hides.
Horse Capture, George P. Anne Vitart, Michel Waldberg and W. Richard West, Jr.
- Tapa dura
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, Estados Unidos de AmericaPASCALE'S BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 143 pages, illustrated in color. "This is the first U.S. publication of an extraordinary collection of native American art. For centuries, ornamental robes made of buffalo hides were painted by artists of the various Indian tribes." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET.…Dust jacket protected with a clear plastic acid-free jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaBy The Way Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. Translated by Steve Cox; 157 pages. Paperback in near very good condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino UnidoClarendon Books P.B.F.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,48
Envío por EUR 21,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Card covers in clean, tidy condition, pages a little tanned Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.