Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355480 ISBN 13: 9780712355483
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'Come to-night', I heard the old man say, 'come to me to-night into the Wood of the Dead'.Join Weird Walk for a new journey into the ghostly and bizarre, striking out from the shelter of the inn for the places where the path begins to fade, from the sublime wilderness of mountains, coasts and ravines to forbidden, ancient tracts of woodland.Featuring disorientating classics from John Buchan and Algernon Blackwood alongside modern, thrilling (and sometimes violent) warnings to the intrepid from Lisa Tuttle and Dorothy K. Haynes, The Wayfarer's Weird leads you towards fae dangers, down lost tracks in time and deep into the liminal spaces of Britain and beyond.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355480 ISBN 13: 9780712355483
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'Come to-night', I heard the old man say, 'come to me to-night into the Wood of the Dead'.Join Weird Walk for a new journey into the ghostly and bizarre, striking out from the shelter of the inn for the places where the path begins to fade, from the sublime wilderness of mountains, coasts and ravines to forbidden, ancient tracts of woodland.Featuring disorientating classics from John Buchan and Algernon Blackwood alongside modern, thrilling (and sometimes violent) warnings to the intrepid from Lisa Tuttle and Dorothy K. Haynes, The Wayfarer's Weird leads you towards fae dangers, down lost tracks in time and deep into the liminal spaces of Britain and beyond.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S24.00) DUST JACKET clean, solid,bright ; Gold spine titles on black cloth spine strip.whtie hardcovers.black & red titles on white dust jacket showing staffs of wheat cover art.author 2x2" photo dj flap.& biog. ; 321 pages; Bill Moyers called "one of the most important memoirs of the spirit I've ever read." .guides us into the art of "emptying" ourselves of the incessant chatter that deadens both senses and soul. It teaches us the wisdom of "filling up" by accessing our natural perceptions and hidden creative resources,lives and words of twenty "creators of the spirit"--.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper San Francisco May 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 006069226X ISBN 13: 9780060692261
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BLOOMINGTON, IN INDIANA UNIVERSITY PRESS PUB 1997., 1997
ISBN 10: 0253210909 ISBN 13: 9780253210906
Librería: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFINE IN PICTORIAL WRAPS. WITH FOREWORD BY KURT VONNEGUT JR. AND A PREFACE BY THE AUTHOR BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY OF A BOOK THAT WAS ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED IN 1970 BY DELACORTE. 1ST THUS edition. Binding is PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company 1999-08-26, 1999
ISBN 10: 0316917788 ISBN 13: 9780316917780
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P R Gawthorn, London, 1950, 1950
Librería: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Publisher's green cloth, no DJ, boards a little marked, spine slightly faded, and split to front joint. Internally very sound with excellent colour illustrations. owners name in ink and 1955 date on front endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BOSTON LITTLE, BROWN AND CO PUB 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 0316917745 ISBN 13: 9780316917742
Librería: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoF/VG+. D.J. HAS A TINY BIT OF RUB AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS AND A SHORT TEAR AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE PANEL. A VERY NICE COPY. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Lea and Shepard, Boston, 1883
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. First edition. Octavo hardcover in decorated brown cloth lettered in gilt. 391 pp. Binding is clea=n and gilt bright but the entire text block is modestly rippled and with tidemarking to the lwoer half of the pages throughout. Nancy A.W. Priest (d. 1870 at age 33) was a New England poet of the Romantic period. This collection of her poems was posthumously published by her mother. This wa the only book publication of her work; the title poem was published in 1857 in the Springfield Rupublican newspaper was idely reprinted around the country.
Publicado por P.R. Gauthom, 1950
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d/w. First Edition. ix+290pp; with III coloured plates and 6 text figures; previous owner's inscription to front pastedown; prelims foxed else very clean and bright; This is a heavy item; Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Buenos Aires : De Bolsillo, 2008
ISBN 10: 9875663700 ISBN 13: 9789875663701
Librería: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. ~ Traducciones de Alejandro García Reyes & Antonio Iriarte & Javier Marías ~ Antología dedicada a escritores en lengua inglesa que, por su corta vida o por su interés en otros géneros, sólo escribieron un relato del género fantástico, de terror o de fantasmas. Cuentos únicos rastreados, seleccionados y recopilados por Javier Marías, quien incluye un cuento suyo oculto bajo seudónimo ~ Rústica original ~ 304+[1]p+1f ~ 19x13x2cm. ~ Como nuevo ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Librería: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A touch of shelf wear. See photos.
Publicado por THE STUDIO,UK, 1955
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.VG SOFTWRAPS.THIS ISSUE INCLUDES ARTICLE ON EDEARD ARDIZZONE/BRITISH PORTRAIT SCULPTURE TODAY/BRISTISH ARTISTS DECORATE STEUBEN GLASS/AND MORE .49.Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin 1992, 1992
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Field Naturalists Club of Victoria, Melbourne, 1955
ISBN 10: 0959807411 ISBN 13: 9780959807417
Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Cover. First Edition. Very Good ++, Binding tight pages white, . PP 84, Index. illustrations Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Field Naturalists Club of Victoria, Australia, 1975
Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. slight wear to cover edges, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Melbourne: Fisheries and Wild Life Department, 1963., 1963
ISBN 10: 0730100790 ISBN 13: 9780730100799
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo,194-219 pp.,photographs, softcover. Wildlife Contribution number four.
Publicado por Unknown
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Field Naturalists Club of Victoria, 1955. A very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New American Library, 1966
Librería: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page. 8vo, xii + 274pp. Hardcover, bound in original black cloth with silver stamped title to spine. In very good condition. Firm binding and clean, bright, interior. No markings or signs of prior ownership (other than the author's inscription). Minor shelf-wear or rubbing to extremities, else fine. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Reprinted for the Fisheries and Wildlife Department, Victoria.
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wrapper, 18.5x24.5cm, p69-99. Good condition. Light wear. Unevenly faded edges. Creased corners.
Publicado por Field Naturalist's Club of Victoria, 1955., 1955
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo (23x14.5cm), paperback, 71pp. Good condition. General light wear, rubbed edges, white rear cover a bit grubby, faint mark to upper right front, age-toned, mild foxing. With b&w photographs and illustrations. Pictures available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355480 ISBN 13: 9780712355483
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'Come to-night', I heard the old man say, 'come to me to-night into the Wood of the Dead'.Join Weird Walk for a new journey into the ghostly and bizarre, striking out from the shelter of the inn for the places where the path begins to fade, from the sublime wilderness of mountains, coasts and ravines to forbidden, ancient tracts of woodland.Featuring disorientating classics from John Buchan and Algernon Blackwood alongside modern, thrilling (and sometimes violent) warnings to the intrepid from Lisa Tuttle and Dorothy K. Haynes, The Wayfarer's Weird leads you towards fae dangers, down lost tracks in time and deep into the liminal spaces of Britain and beyond.
Publicado por Annual Register, London, 1827
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 10 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 13 x 20 cms. Category: Annual Register; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por Aurum Press 1982, 1982
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST EDITION, quarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG) gift inscription to half title page: all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 4th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.