EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Francés, Medieval (ca. 1400-1600)
Publicado por Librairie Droz, 1995
ISBN 10: 2600001034 ISBN 13: 9782600001038
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Trade softcover clean unmarked FINE condition Like New.
Publicado por Geneve : Droz ; Lille : Giard, 1955
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 71 pages; Physical desc. : 71 p. ; 26 cm. Includes index. Subject: Linguistics. French language -- Bibliography. Series: Societe de publications romanes et francaises ; 47. Language: French. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris: Didier, 1967. (Orientations), 1967
Librería: Jack Baldwin Rare Books, Glasgow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 190p. Printed wrappers. Very good condition.
Publicado por Geneve : Droz ; Lille : Giard, 1955
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 71 pages; Physical desc. : 71 p. ; 26 cm. Includes index. Subject: Linguistics. French language -- Bibliography. Series: Societe de publications romanes et francaises ; 47. Language: French. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1967
Librería: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, Francia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Couverture frottée. 1967. 189 p. Format 15 x 22 cm. Expédition dans une enveloppe à bulles.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Nathan, 1980
Librería: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, Francia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Tranche supérieure piquetée. Nathan. 1980. 199 p. Format 16 x 22 cm. Expédition dans une enveloppe cartonnée rigide à coins renforcés.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1968
Librería: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, Francia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Couverture frottée. 1968. 150 p. Format 12 x 18 cm. Expédition dans une enveloppe cartonnée rigide à coins renforcés.
Publicado por Sedes Sans date
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Envoi rapide présence d'annotations au stylo couverture du tome 2 plastifiée couvertures ternies. in12. Sans date. Broché. 2 volume(s). Fair.
Publicado por Générique
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Publicado por Genève, Droz, 1995, 1995
Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Holanda
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGenève, Droz, 1995. Broché. xiv-382 p. (TLF; 460).
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, light tan, foxed edge of book, slightly dirty cover and spine, in good condition, 199pp.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, tan, foxed spine and edge of book, stains on endpaper, in good condition, 271pp.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Nathan, Paris, 1980
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture Souple illustrée. Condición: Assez bon. Collection "Université. Information. Formation", 200 pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Hachette (1962), Paris, 1962
ISBN 10: 2010013255 ISBN 13: 9782010013256
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 30,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Éd., revue et corrigée. 648 p. Ex-Library. 23 cm. Stamped on title page and front edge. Edges and end-papers foxing.
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20129860: 1980. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 199 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
Publicado por Librairie Hachette (1972), Paris, 1972
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 30,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Éd., revue et corrigée. 640 p. Ex-Library. 23 cm. Stamped on title page and front edge.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20264956: 1994. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 684 PAGES - dos insolé. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE SUPERIEUR VERS 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 2010182588 ISBN 13: 9782010182587
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R200082456: VERS 1995. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 687 pages. Protégé par couverture en bon état. . . . Classification Dewey : 440-Langues romanes. Français.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por E. Droz Paris, 1939
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover / 16x24. Condición: Gut. 292 S. Bibliotheksexemplar 200648461 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 525.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Grammaire du français (1988) - Grand Format.
Publicado por Librairie E. Droz, Paris, 1939
Librería: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, Italia
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8°, pp. 292, (2). Brossura editoriale figurata. Copia in buono stato.
Publicado por Paris, Librairie E. Droz, Paris, 1939
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 109,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon état. In-4 25,5 x 16,5 cm. Broché, couverture grise, titre en noir sur le dos et le premier plat, 292 pp., notes en bas de page, bibliographie. Exemplaire en bon état.
Publicado por Librairie E. Droz, Paris, 1939
Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 144,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Original tan wraps with matching vignette stamped on front cover and title-page. 292 p.p., [1]. Includes appendix and bibliography, which features a list of grimoires. Light sunning to wraps and spine. Some rubbing along spine-ends and creases to covers. Trimmed edges. Owner inscription on front inner cover and name at foot of title page in blue pen, Otherwise interior clean. A near fine copy. Robert-Leon Wagner [1905-1982] was a linguist and professor of literature and lexicography. This book is his contribution to the study and etymology of the vocabulary of magic that has evolved in the literature and grimoire tradition.
Publicado por Liberty Publishing Corporation of Canada, Ltd., Toronto, 1933
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 223,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. Rudolph, Norman Guthrie; Herbert Roese; F.W. Swain; Kidder, B. Latham; Prettyman, Clyde Ilustrador. Canadian Edition. 62 pages. Features: Nice Valentine-theme color cover illustration of dancing couple by Norman Guthrie Rudolph; One-page photo of Governor General of Canada Lord Bessborough examining sheep at Toronto's Royal Winter Fair; The Mystery of the (Czar's?) Head in the Kremlin - an astounding revelation of a Soviet secret and why an imposter can never reclaim the throne of the murdered Czar - includes reproduction of affidavit by the author, Iliodor, and photo of Anatoly, purportedly one of the slayers of the Romanovs; Five Days (part 2); Fantastic Listerine Tooth Paste ad includes photo of man boasting "I Smoke Like a Chimney"; Technocracy to the Rescue - Rupert Hughes hails the technocrats vision of a happy world governed by engineering skill; The Flaming Lure - the story of a crime in a sealed room; Movie News, Reviews, and photos - Grand Slam, Tonight is Ours, Billion Dollar Scandal, Parachute Jumper; Along the Fire Escape - the story of a burglar's baptism and a girl who shrieked too soon; The Big Coal Problem; The Woman Accused (part 5); Hell Hounds! - The World's Worst Jail (part 11); White Shoes (short story); Vox Pop; To The Ladies; Nice vintage ad for Wrigley's gum on back cover. Above-average but not excessive wear. Unmarked. Middle page loose but present. A worthy vintage copy.
Publicado por The Curtis Publishing Company, USA, 1942
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 263,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. Illustrated by Kaiser, Charles Ilustrador. First Edition. Features: Catfish Navy - old man river's floating children mean Axis headaches; Fantastic Forest - tour of Huntington Forest; Miss Casey at the Bat - softball sluggers - the latest in career girls; Wings for American Youth - how 2,000,000 youngsters will get preflight training; Rough-on-Japs Doolittle - the only man who belittles Jimmy Doolittle is - Doolitle; It Worked for the B.& O. - will war stimulate labor-management co-operation?; Blitz Plague - Typhus has killed 200,000,000, but we can lick it; Salute to Tilford McBride of Las Animas, Colorado. Includes complete novel "So Deep My Love" by Helen Bishop and part 6 of 8 of "No Surrender" by Martha Albrand. Short Stories: Ghost Shoes; Where the Monkeys Have No Tails; Gunners Must Gamble. Great color-illustrated Willys ad inside back cover features a Jeep seeing wartime service. Back cover color-photo Wheaties ad features naval gunner at work. Three inch opening along top of coverfold. Unmarked with moderate wear. A nice clean copy which would be graded higher if it was not lacking its centerfold (pages 41-44). ; Cover Art; Folio.
Publicado por Bibliothèque-Charpentier. Eugène Fasquelle, Editeur, Paris, 1939
Librería: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. 1 volume broché, 218 pages [2]. Traduites de l'allemand par Louis Schneider. Bon exemplaire Size: in 12 (19x12).
Librería: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 92,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, E. Droz, 1939, in 8 br. de 292 p., couvert. impr. verte, index, biibliographie, bel ex. Ed. orig.