Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press - in association with the Open University Press 2nd edn, 1981
ISBN 10: 0198771622 ISBN 13: 9780198771623
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 403 pages, some 33 tables and 23 figures, paperback, a very good copy of the Second Edition [0198771622].
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Slavery of Faith: The Untold Story of the Peoples Temple from the Eyes of a Thirteen Year Old, Her Escape from Jonestown at 20 and Life. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Surviving the Jonestown self-inflicted massacre (though the dead children should be pitied more). Harrowing. Illustrations. Will megalomaniacs never be cured of their delusions, whether religious political, racist etc? 205 pages. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £6.60.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0198771622 ISBN 13: 9780198771623
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. xi, 205p., wraps with subtitle, "The untold story of the Peoples Temple from the eyes of a thirteen year old, her escape from Jonestown at 21 and life 30 years later".
Librería: Book People, Henrico, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Some shelf wear with slightly bumped corners and light edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean with no markings. The edges of the textblock are lightly tanned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press in association with the Open University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0198771622 ISBN 13: 9780198771623
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por American Geographical Society, New York, 1962
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, slightly tanned pages. Wrappers have light handling wear including creasing near spine. Spine is tanned. Small amount of writing on front. Contents: Cumberland, Moas and men: New Zealand about A.D. 1250. Curry, The climatic resources of intensive grassland farming: the Waikato, New Zealand. Lowenthal and Comitas, Emigration and depopulation: some neglected aspects of population geography. Parsons, The acorn-hog economy of the oak woodlands of southwestern Spain. Eyre, Mountain land use in northern Japan. Wagner, Natural and artifical zonation in a vegetation cover: Chiapas, Mexico. Presentation of the society's medals. The American Geographical Society. Geographical record. Geographical reviews. ; 10" (25.4 cm) tall; 193 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1981
ISBN 10: 0198771622 ISBN 13: 9780198771623
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Paperback with sunning to spine and bumps to spine ends. Faint marks to page block. No other notable flaws. AD. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press in association with the Open University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0198771622 ISBN 13: 9780198771623
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1973, 1973
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1973. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, viii,435pp. Pages yellowed, d/j a little bumped and faded. A good copy. 0198770464.
EUR 37,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Franklin Hudson Publishing Co., Kansas City, MO, 1907
Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good Minus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Seventeenth Edition. Front cover has 1 1/2 inch white spot in upper right corner and a 3/8th inch spot on the right edge. Wear at extremities. Spotting inside front cover and on front end paper. Title page is glued too close to front end paper and has been torn open with holes along that edge. Browning on title page. Name inside front cover and on front end paper. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.