Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada, 1972
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. 174pp hardback, blue cloth gilt, ownership signature and some light highlighting, a good working copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Social and Economic Research Memorial University of Newfoundland, St. John's, NL, Canada, 1982
ISBN 10: 0919666051 ISBN 13: 9780919666054
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Former owner's name inside. Pictures available upon request.? nd.
Publicado por Buenos Aires
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocirca 1960. in Spanish. Good condition. Part of the Sexton Blake series.
Publicado por Memorial University of Newfoundland, 1972
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por Newfoundland
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (fisheries, fishers, north atlantic ocean, maritime anthropology ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0865263515 ISBN 13: 9780865263512
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0865263515 ISBN 13: 9780865263512
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Memorial University of Newfoundland, 1972
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B001HDW19C Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Very slight wear to board corners; very slight dustsoiling to edges; faint stain at front board top edge (1/2"); otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Publicado por Memorial University of Newfoundland, St. John's, NL, Canada, 1969
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Former owner's name inside. Pictures available upon request. nd.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718033761 ISBN 13: 9781718033764
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Wadel, Phoenix Ilustrador. 428 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.07 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Memorial University of Newfoundland, St. John's NFLD, 1969
Librería: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Light sunning of grey card covers ; A bright, solid book, uncreased ; Trade PB; Newfoundland Social and Economic Studies No. 7.
Publicado por Institute of Social and Economic Research , Memorial University, St. John's, 1972
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 174pp., biblio. references, notes, maps, figures. Essays on the fishing industry in Newfoundland, Sweden, Norway, and Shetland. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Memorial University of Newfoundland, St. John's, 1973
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue cloth. Condición: Vg. xiii,132,(2) Pp. Newfoundland Social and Economic Studies No.11 Institute of Social and Economic Research.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1972, North America, Europe, Nefoundland Social and Economic Papers No. 5, Institute of Social and Economic Research, 174 p., very good cloth.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Cielosur, Buenos aires, 1979
Librería: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, Argentina
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Rústica, usado en buen estado (M).
Publicado por Institute of Social and Economic Research, Memorial University of Newfoundland, St. John's, 1972
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover in blue cloth. Condición: Very good. (6),(2),174,(2) Pp. Maps & tables Newfoundland Social and Economic Papers No. 5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025158180 ISBN 13: 9781025158181
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R240071954: 1986. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 77 pages - Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - déchirure sur la page de garde - ouvrage recouvert d'un plastique rouge/rose et recouvrent légèrement les contre plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025158180 ISBN 13: 9781025158181
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Journal d'alsace, 2002
Librería: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: N. Mulhouse, br.; in-4, 134 pp. Broché neuf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025158180 ISBN 13: 9781025158181
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025153944 ISBN 13: 9781025153940
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 44,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Graz / Heimverlag Sepp Hiemesch, ca. 1920., 1920
Librería: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, broschiert. 40 S. Rücken defekt, unsachgemäß mit Pflaster geklebt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 101,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
EUR 47,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Pub Date :2014-06-01 Pages: 135 Language: Simplified Chinese Publisher: Kyushu Press Gordon unlucky day: the face is not like a substitute teacher. Gordon and his friends is how a surprise move? When the suspect teachers might be interested in the business of training students to vent their dissatisfaction day when Gordon and his friends and how spoiler? For Evans. president of the lack of humor cells. which Gordon also planned funny prank? When faced with three big boys bully. Gor.
EUR 47,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Pub Date :2014-06-01 Pages: 131 Language: Chinese Publisher: Kyushu Press Hockey Wars: the face of injustice during the summer camp. Gordon is how to fight back? When camp camping. how Gordon caught even the police can not find the Touyou thief? Prank expert Gordon for fun. and what made people laugh prank? Christmas. Gordon and his friends would have to be sent to Hao Lopez teacher a pair of warm gloves. underwear why the last one gave even the teacher? Hockey contest to decide th.
EUR 47,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Pub Date :2014-06-01 Pages: 124 Language: Chinese Publisher: Kyushu Press secret haunted house: When Gordon went with his uncle. a western tourist. tour guides and magicians Why hate Gordon. and how fun high Gordon's? Gordon derive what lessons? Gordon not to the genius class. is how to match wits with teachers and parents? Halloween night. Gordon led a gang of kids broke into the perilous secret haunted house. which they will experience a thrilling story? Contents: 1 RV travel two.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.