EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Suppuration and Septic Diseases: Three Lectures Delivered at the Royal College of Surgeons of England in February 1888. Book.
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Sydenham Society, 1886
Librería: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! British first edition, first printing. No jacket as issued. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Longmans, 1912
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1912. No Edition Stated. 575 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Vol. III. Black and white photos and illustrations. Inscription to half title page. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Lea Brothers & Co., Philadelphia, 1905
Librería: Lola's Antiques & Olde Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Good. 1903. Ex-Library Book In Maroon Clothbound Hardcover Boards. In Good Condition. Light Rub Wear On Front Board And Spine Edges. Dust On Top Edge Of Pages. Front Flyleaf Loosening From Binding, Otherwise Interior Is Very Good, Tight Clean Copy. Size 8Vo. 559 Pages. Includes Figures In Text. Volume 7 Of 7. This Book Is Part Of The Archibald Church Library Collection, Northwestern University Medical School, Northwestern University Medical School. This Is An Oversize Book And May Accrue Additional Shipping Fees On International Orders. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Lea Brothers & Co., Philadelphia, 1902
Librería: Lola's Antiques & Olde Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Very Good. 1902. Ex-Library Book In Maroon Clothbound Hardcover Boards. In Very Good Condition. Light Edge Wear On Spine, Dust On Top Edge Of Pages. Front Hinge Cracking, Front Board Still Firmly Attached. Interior Is Very Good, Tight Clean Copy. Size 8Vo. 479 Pages. Includes Figures In Text. Volume 6 Of 7. This Book Is Part Of The Archibald Church Library Collection, Northwestern University Medical School, Northwestern University Medical School. This Is An Oversize Book And May Accrue Additional Shipping Fees On International Orders. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Lea Brothers and Co., 1901
Librería: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. Publisher: Lea Brothers and Co.Date of Publication: 1901Binding: hardcoverEdition: 1901 no other datesCondition: GoodDescription: This book is clean, solid, and in good shape! This is a hardcover book with 370 pages including several illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The covers are clean with some light edgewear.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por John Bale, London, 1900
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Being The Harveian Lectures for 1899. 131pp. + ads., slim 12mo, original blue cloth (soiled). London: John Bale, Sons & Danielsson, 1900. Very good.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1911
Librería: Owl Pen Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Oxford University Press, 1911 Red boards are a bit soiled and scuffed. Lean to binding. Corners bumped, some shelfwear to edges, more to head and tail of spine. Interior is age-toned. Binding splitting at pp. 176-177 but holding. Previous owner's name in ink to front pastedown. [S-Medical]. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Lea Brothers & Co., Philadelphia, 1899
Librería: Lola's Antiques & Olde Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Very Good. 1899. Ex-Library Book In Red Clothbound Hardcover Boards. In Very Good Condition. Dust On Top Edge Of Pages. Front End Page Loose From Binding, Otherwise Tight Clean Copy. Size 8Vo. 285 Pages. Includes Figures In Text. This Book Is Part Of The Archibald Church Library Collection, Northwestern University Medical School. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
EUR 27,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 39,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 39,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.