Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199231397 ISBN 13: 9780199231393
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199231397 ISBN 13: 9780199231393
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199231397 ISBN 13: 9780199231393
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol Classical Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 185399555X ISBN 13: 9781853995552
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 464 pp. Spine has mild light-staining but no other damage or wear. Binding is tight, text block seems unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199231397 ISBN 13: 9780199231393
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Railway & Locomotive Histori, 1984
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover as shown. Bulletin 151 in the RLHS series. Articles on Electric Railway Freight, the American-Bolshevik war around Archangel, others. A very good copy, tight, clean and unmarked. Shelf Bhouse.
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 268.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press, Durham, NC, 1984
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Winter 1984, Vol. 83, No. 1. 125 pp. Winter 1984, Vol. 83, No. 1 only! ISSN 0038-2876. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colonial Company, Ltd., New York, 1905
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very good clean tight copy. Limited number 311. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
EUR 26,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Little, Brown, and Company, 1870
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Vol. III ONLY. Ex-lib with the usual labeling. Fading to spine, chipping at spine edges. General shelf wear. Pages/boards clean, binding sturdy.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Ginn & Company, 1894
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Front wrap detached some loss to spine cover. Corner torn of ffep and front wrap. Reading copy only. ; 155 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock August 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1592443141 ISBN 13: 9781592443147
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Corners bumped & lightly rubbed, address sticker inside, text solid & free of marks.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Cupples, Upham, 1885
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library, originally the gift of Mary Hemenway ("Hemenway Collection"); top corner of front cover has small stamp, reading, "Hemenway Expedition, 40 Mt. Vernon St., Boston, Mass."; spine paper is chipped and worn; "Vol. 1" written by hand on spine; binding is worn; text block has interior hinge crack, holding; text clean. vii, [1], 262, 9 p., with in-text illustrations and plates. [b 216].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1108011764 ISBN 13: 9781108011761
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 33,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.