Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medical Economics Co., Book Division, 1981
ISBN 10: 0874892279 ISBN 13: 9780874892277
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - Examination of the eye . (KT69389z). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Advanstar Medical Economics, 1981
ISBN 10: 0874892279 ISBN 13: 9780874892277
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1934
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed & inscribed by Paul W. Gartner to the previous owner on the front free end page. 1st edition. Hardbound, no dust jacket. Former library copy with dust jacket flap glued to the front free end page. Stamps & call numbers present, otherwise good. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780442008932.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780442008932.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por LANGEWIESCHE, Konigstein im Taunus, 1993
ISBN 10: 3784540511 ISBN 13: 9783784540511
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Thus. Pictorial history of the Kloster Arnsburg, text in german, 4to, 80pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Mainz : Matthias-Grünewald-Verl., 1992
ISBN 10: 3786716412 ISBN 13: 9783786716419
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 130 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1934
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed & inscribed by Paul W. Gartner to the previous owner on the front free end page. 1st edition. Hardbound, no dust jacket. Former library copy. Dust jacket flap glued to the front free end page. Stamps & call numbers to fixed end pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Grosset and Dunlap, New York, 1948
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Frank Vaughn; Ilustrador. First Edition. 255 pp. Brown tweed boards decorated in black on the front panel and spine; red upper edge. Wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a short tear on the lower right of the front panel; some discolouration around the edges of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Frank Vaughn. This anthology of short fiction contains: One Mighty Clout by C. W. Whittemore; The Pitch Out by H. C. McFadyen; Speed Ball Porter by W. T. Person; Now in October by Holmes Alexander; Sacrifishial (sic) Play by W. T. Person; Headline Happy by H. C. McFadyen; God Bless America by W. T. Person; Weird Windup by Richard Hooker; Four Legged Baseball by Nathan B. Lincoln; An Ump Goes West by Herbert McNary; The Wrong Game by John O. Hubler; Surprise Pitch by Jack Anderson; Pitching Secret by W. T. Person; We Go Together by Gertrude Schweitzer; Winning Pitcher by John Gartner; and Baseball Ghost Walks Again by W. T. Person. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Medical Economics Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (ophthalmology, medical, diseases, eyes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 5.25x0.60x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0253034175 ISBN 13: 9780253034175
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vantage Press, Inc., New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 053306371X ISBN 13: 9780533063710
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Gartner, Kate Ilustrador. First Edition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Mainz : Matthias-Grünewald-Verl., 1992
ISBN 10: 3786716412 ISBN 13: 9783786716419
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 130 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Es wurde mit dem Werk gearbeitet, daher trägt das Buch viele Markierungen/Notizen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9783540658184.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por House & Garden/Wm Morrow, 1975
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+ dust. Illustrated by Fully Illustrated, Col & B/w Ilustrador. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. ; 192pp. 33 color plates, 38 photos, 110 drawings. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Deutscher Aerzte-Verlag, 1986
ISBN 10: 3769101243 ISBN 13: 9783769101249
Librería: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Neu. 151 S., 10 Abb., 4 Tab. Neu! - Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Das Buch setzt sich mit Tatsachen auseinander, die bekannt sind, aber oft nicht zu einer Stimmigkeit zwischen Arzt und Patienten führen. Diese durch Selbstkritik und -erziehung und durch Einfühlungsvermögen in den Patienten zu erreichen oder zumindest. Sprache: Deutsch.
Publicado por VEB Bibliographisches Institut, Leipzig, 1979
Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGanzleinen. Condición: befriedigender Buchzustand. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Zufriedenstellender Umschlag. 20., neubearb. Auflg. 801 Seiten. Grauer Ganzleineneinband mit Originalumschlag.Mi über 1000 Textabb. und Tabellen sowie 80 Tafeln. Papier gebräunt, Umschlag randrissig, sonst gut erhalten.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Wie neu. 1988. 200 S., Abb. und Tab. Neu! Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Aus dem Inhalt: Spielräume im Regelgeflecht - Wissen und Gewissen - Der Arzt im Spannungsfeld gesetzlicher und politisch-ökonomischer Zwänge - Von der Erkennung internationaler Krankheitsbilder zur individuellen Therapie - Der Einzelfall und die Regel Sprache: Deutsch.
Publicado por Outdoor Life, New York, 1946
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. Francis Lee Jaques Ilustrador. First Edition. A brilliant collection of paintings by Francis Lee Jaques, foremost artist of the outdoors, with descriptive text by distinguished authorities on wildlife. Large format, [approx 10" x 14"] spirial bound with 31 full page color plates. Text and all plates in fine condition, cloth covers have a few small spots and a little bit of wear at the spine due to the spirial comb binding, binding is solid and with all pages intact. Brief gift inscription on free endpaper dated Christmas 1946.
Publicado por W. Lothar Gartner, * * * * *, 1958
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. W. Lothar Gartner Ilustrador. B00K: Fine/, $39.15 LIED und SPIEL im LEBEN des KINDES, Golden Leier, Heft 1. * PRACHT, Edmund W. Lothar Gartner 1958 UnStated Edition Tall S/c. Light Sun Fading On A Two Stapled Rust Colored Spine With No Title, Soft Cover B00K: Fine/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 38 Numbered Pages Appear To Be Lightly Read, Printed On Off~White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Clean And Tight To The Spine. Book Seems To Be Newer Then A 1958 Edition. D/j: None. No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only, Which Is A Historically Significant Treasure From The Past, Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Discriminating Reader / Collector/. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por dahlem university press, 2001
ISBN 10: 3934504094 ISBN 13: 9783934504097
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 60 Seiten 14933 Sprache: Deutsch.
Publicado por Deutscher Normenausschuß, Berlin,Köln,Frankfurt, 1974, 1974
Librería: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Alemania
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito224 S., 8°, 4. Auflage, Okart, leicht beschmutzer Einband sonst sehr gut, mit Inhaberstempel, mehrere Abbildungen.
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOKart., 21 x 14 cm. Condición: Gut. 102 Seiten, Mit Fachbeiträgen und Abbildungen. - Sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783794401581 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Publicado por Verlag von Bleyl & Kaemmerer Dresden, 1900
Librería: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Alemania
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Gut. Oktav. 130 Seiten. Leinen. Einband gering berieben, Seiten nachgedunkelt/fleckig, Vorsatz entfernt.