Publicado por Methuen, 1959
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 205 pages. Ex-university library book, faded spine; pages yellowed; a good solid book overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 207536.
Publicado por Methuen & Co, 1959
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Methuen & Co, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Methuen & Co, 1959
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Progr. Neurol. Psychiatry. XVII, 42 ? 100 (1962),, 1962
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 48s, in gutem Zustand, [APB1,5b] (Slg). Deu 400g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland & Stewart (1993), Toronto, Canada, 1993
ISBN 10: 0771012144 ISBN 13: 9780771012143
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very good condition/VG. Color, B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Toronto, Canada: McClelland & Stewart. Very good condition/VG. (1993). . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 160 pp., shelfwear .
Publicado por Methuen & Co Ltd, London, 1962
Librería: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Canada
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint. A Nice Tight Book, Very Clean, Previous Owner's Stamp On Top Ffep Otherwise Unmarked.Red Cloth Covered Boards With Bright Silver Gilt Monogram On The Front Cover And Silver Gilt Title On The Spine. The Dj Is Aged With Very Tiny Chips On The Folds And Top Edge. Price Clipped But Otherwise Complete. Green Title On A Grey Background. Part Of The The Series ' Methuen's Monologues On Biologival Subjects'.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Parthenon Publishing Group, New York and London, 1998
ISBN 10: 1850707715 ISBN 13: 9781850707714
Librería: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In a soft cover with white titles to spine and front. 436 pp. The book is in very good condition with just minor shelf-wear to the extremities of the cover, the bottom corner of the back board is damaged. The binding is tight and the pages clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 1979
ISBN 10: 0821814370 ISBN 13: 9780821814376
Librería: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 51,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Methuen & Co, 1959
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Snow Lake Chamber of Commerce, Snow Lake, MB
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1970. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 86pp. Wraps, illustrations.
Publicado por Methuen & Co, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Dunod Monographies
Librería: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon Etat. Dunod Monographies In-12°, reliure pleine toile brique de l'éditeur, bel ensemble et pagination tous comme les plats, fraiche et engageante, 220 pages ainsi que de nombreuses figures dans le texte. Excellent état. Bon Etat Rare Exemplaire de cette monographie. *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
Publicado por Heritage Society of Snow Lake, Snow Lake
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 32,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[1988], 2nd printing. (4to paperback) Very good plus. 86pp. Photographs, map, illustrations, local advertisements. Introduction by Tom Barrow, Edward R. Schreyer & Robert Simpson. Locale: Manitoba; Northern Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Snow Lake--Manitoba; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Local History--Manitoba).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 1979
ISBN 10: 0821814370 ISBN 13: 9780821814376
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 116,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Publicado por 1980 The Auxiliary to the Santa Clara County Dental Society / San Jose California circulation Service, Interior Clean and Unmarked, 1980
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover / Spiral Bound. Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Some b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. Coil bound, flex cover. Shows some cover soil. Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. 232 pages, Book.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 127,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Contains sections on Reductive groups, representations, Automorphic forms and representations. Editor(s): Casselman, W.; Borel, Armand. Series: Proceedings of Symposia in Pure Mathematics. Num Pages: 322 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: PB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 254 x 176 x 18. Weight in Grams: 614. . 1979. 1st. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 142,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, US, 1979
ISBN 10: 0821814354 ISBN 13: 9780821814352
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 157,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. illustrated Edition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Contains sections on Reductive groups, representations, Automorphic forms and representations. Editor(s): Casselman, W.; Borel, Armand. Series: Proceedings of Symposia in Pure Mathematics. Num Pages: 322 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: PB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 254 x 176 x 18. Weight in Grams: 614. . 1979. 1st. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-AMM American Mathematical, 1979
ISBN 10: 0821814354 ISBN 13: 9780821814352
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 161,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 148,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 1979
ISBN 10: 0821814354 ISBN 13: 9780821814352
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 152,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 322 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 165,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 1979
ISBN 10: 0821814354 ISBN 13: 9780821814352
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 162,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 167,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, US, 1979
ISBN 10: 0821814354 ISBN 13: 9780821814352
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 148,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. illustrated Edition.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 442,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 99,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.