Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258018187 ISBN 13: 9781258018184
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720412642 ISBN 13: 9781720412649
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1887
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Wyatt Eaton Ilustrador. 6pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 4 full-page plates, salvaged from a damaged issue of the Century Magazine, volume XXXIII, No. 5, March, 1887. Illustrations include the sculptures Bernard Palissy, by Barrias, engraved by Henry Wolf, Rest, by Le Feuvre, engraved by J. E. H. Whitney, Instruction, by Delaplanche, engraved by John P Davis, and Joan of Arc, by Fremiet, drawn by Eaton. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1886
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. W. Taber, A. R. Waud, C. W. Reed, E. Forbes, Jacob Wells Ilustrador. 30pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 35 drawings, including portraits, and 2 maps by Jacob Wells, first page-only was damaged and is here presented in reproduction, salvaged from a damaged issue of the Century Magazine, volume XXXIII, No. 2, December, 1886. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner's, NY, 1889
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 11pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Monthly Magazine, Volume V, No. 2, February, 1889. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner & Co., NY, 1887
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 13pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Monthly Magazine, Volume II, No. 4, October, 1887. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner & Co., NY, 1888
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 14pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Monthly Magazine, Volume III, No. 1, January, 1888. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1887
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 13pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Magazine, Volume II, #1, July, 1887. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1888
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 12pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Magazine, Volume IV, No. 5, November, 1888. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1889
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribners Magazine, NY, 1889
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 5, 1889, pp. 241-251, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1908
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. New and Enlarged Edition. Brown hardcover, many wonderful illustrations inside. There is some wear and nicks to the covers. We ship fast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1942
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Green cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. We ship fast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chatauqua Century Press, Meadville, Pennsylvania, 1896
Librería: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 316 pages. Near fine condition, an unworn copy, one page dog-eared and light foxing to end papers, no owner names.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Scribners
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner's, New York and London, 1924
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ink underlining and margin lines in the first chapter, else Very Good.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; brown c w/cream boards; illustrated end papers; 240 clean, unmarked pages; 1st printing.Companion volume to the PBS series.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press / A John Harvard Library Book, 1963
ISBN 10: 0526637145 ISBN 13: 9780526637140
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used, like new. Like new. Original 1963 large blue paperback edition, "A John Harvard Library Book", 295pp. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1912
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. In blue cloth. Bookplate. A nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1909
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G to G+. No Jacket. 400 pp, the book and contents are clean and solid, the top of the page edges is gilded, the covers are tight and have some light soil and wear.
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Scribner's Magazine, 1900
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dec, 1900, pp. 711-726, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. American Prose Masters W C Brownell 1923 Modern Student?s Library. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Subject: Literature & Fiction. Topic: Literature. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: W C Brownell. Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons.