Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Roper-Logan-Tierney Model of Nursing: Based on Activities of Living, 1e This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776694083. 4/20/2026 2:08:03 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Churchill Livingstone 11/03/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0443052018 ISBN 13: 9780443052019
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1777231235. 4/26/2026 7:20:35 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Churchill Livingstone 21/09/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0443063737 ISBN 13: 9780443063732
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The cover has stickers sticker residue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1689219602 ISBN 13: 9781689219600
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1689219602 ISBN 13: 9781689219600
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ & London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0813513308 ISBN 13: 9780813513300
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Copyright © 1988. 208 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages and clean text. Very clean book. Tight binding. Pages almost untouched. Three minor underlinings on three pages in the introduction section.
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover book is in good shape, clean throughout with no highlighting. Strong binding, intact, complete. Some moisture damage is apparent but no staining. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm C Brown Company Publishers, Dubuque, IA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0697072061 ISBN 13: 9780697072061
Librería: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Naval Institute, Menasha, WI, 1941
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 154 + pp. Vol. 67, January 1941, No. 455 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1689219602 ISBN 13: 9781689219600
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por n.p., 1939
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Offprint, 16 pages, reprinted from Journal of Bacteriology, Vol. 37, No. 5,VERY GOOD.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Esta obra es una reimpresión fiel de la edición original de 1867, publicada por Antigonos Verlag para preservar el patrimonio cultural histórico. El libro ofrece un análisis detallado de la geología de Canadá, fruto de las investigaciones de A. Murray y W. E. Logan.Escrito originalmente en francés, este volumen de 86 páginas es una pieza fundamental para interesados en la historia de las ciencias naturales y la geografía canadiense del siglo XIX, presentado en un formato práctico de tapa blanda. EAN: 9783388726663 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Ciencias Título: Esquisse géologique du Canada Autor: A. Murray| W. E. Logan Editorial: Antigonos Verlag Idioma: fr Páginas: 86 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1689219602 ISBN 13: 9781689219600
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1689219602 ISBN 13: 9781689219600
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, 1967
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Gray 1/4 cloth, patterned paper covered boards. Text block edges slightly toned by age, as expected, with two small areas of discoloration along bottom edge, otherwise essentially as issued. Dust jacket shows price clipped front flap, otherwise as issued, now in mylar. [x],98 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper's Weekly, NY, 1901
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. b/w photos; statue work of Franklin Simmons Ilustrador. 1st. full page w/4 photos: 1. The ceremonies in Iowa Circle, Washington, D.C.; 2. The President (William McKinley); 3. General Granville M. Dodge & 4. Mrs John A. Logan.
Publicado por Department of the Interior / United States Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1928
Librería: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback, ex-library in good condition. Library markings include a withdrawn stamp, call number tag, two blacked out sections and a date. Front cover and spine appear to be the only library marked areas. Good in spite of the library markings. Binding solid and without creases - does not lay open. General wear to the cover edges and some sunning to the spine panel. Three maps in the rear pocket and a bump to the lower rear corner. 515 pp., with heavier wear at the index region.
Publicado por Corvallis Environmental Res., Corvallis, OR, 1979
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. 103pp Some wear and chipping at the top of the spine. good, wraps (softcover) some wear/chipping top of spine.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wright and Sons Ltd., Bristol, UK, 1919
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Worn - Age Marks. No Jacket. Third Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1531009204 ISBN 13: 9781531009205
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1531009204 ISBN 13: 9781531009205
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.