Publicado por Moscow: Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1939
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Beige wrapps., red lettering, star, sl. sun marks to front and back covers, back lower corner sl. creased. Illus. Table. 75pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the U.S.S.R., Moscow-Leningrad, 1934
Librería: Greenwood Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 50 pp.stapled pamphlet by People's Commissar for Naval and Military Affairs of the U.S.S.R. Good condition; imprint of a newspaper clipping on inside front cover and ffe and some spots on cover. Tightly bound.
Publicado por International Publishers
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Volume 1. (soviet union, history, revolution, russia) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Natural Defense University Press, Washington, D. C., 1992
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Large paperback, this is the third volume of the Voroshilov Lectures, the cover is scuffed but the binding is tight and clean, the contents are fine, and there are no other remarkable flaws; 568 pages.
Publicado por Partizdat TSK VKP(b), [Moskva], 1935
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Octavo pamphlet in offwhite stapled wraps printed in red and black; 18 p.: port.; 17 cm. In Russian. Scarce. // Stakhanov movement. Soviet Union. USSR Raboche-Krest?ianskaia Krasnaia Armiia. At head of title: Pervoe Vsesoiuznoe soveshchanie rabochikh i rabotnits-stakhanovtsev. "Alexey Grigoryevich Stakhanov (1906?1977) was a miner in the Soviet Union, Hero of Socialist Labor (1970), and a member of the CPSU (1936). He became a celebrity in 1935 as part of a movement that was intended to increase worker productivity and demonstrate the superiority of the socialist economic system." -- Wikipedia. Small closed tear from paper clip removal to front wrapper upper edge (about 1 by 1/2 inch); else very good. No.
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing Hou, 1941
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Foreign Languages Publishing House 1941 edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, front cover deattached. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the USSR, 1934
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 51pp, some shelf wear - Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the USSR, . 1934. Hardback. . . . .
Publicado por Moscow; Foreign Languages Publishing House; 1956, 1956
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritostapled paperback pamphlet, a little worn and foxed; 29pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House, MOSCOW, 1951
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a fine 152 page, hardcover copy in maroon faux leather binding with the title in gold on the spine and cover, No DJ. Lots of world war I Bio.
Publicado por Soviet News, 1950
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 84 pages. (SL#125/5).
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1941
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1941. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 62pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Minor nicks and tear to wrappers. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Publicado por Communist Party of Great Britain, 1934
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1934. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 16pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1951
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 151 pages. Small book. There is bright gold gilt on the spine and front cover. Frontispiece. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the USSR
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 51pp, some shelf wear - Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the USSR, . 1934. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1941. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 62pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Minor nicks and tear to wrappers. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Communist Party of Great Britain
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1934. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 16pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Año de publicación: 1950
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Moscow 1950 Foreign Languages Publishing House. Voroshilov was one of Stalin's chief lackeys, a thug and a brute. He, naturally, considered Stalin the greatest man on our planet.Small octavo, 22pp., wraps. 22p. VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Publishers, New York
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. A very good copy of the hard cover edition in a rather poorly preserved (though not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, though there is a bi of age-toning to the pages, which remain supple to the hand. The binding is still quite bright and fresh in appearance. Wear, fraying, intact tearing, and some chips missing from the jacket, with a 3" section missing from the base of the (jacket's) spine.
Publicado por Octavio Pelaez
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. English and Spanish. (art, paintings) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por The Anglo-Russian Parliamentary Committee, London, 1938
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. 24pp.
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow, 1939
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 75pp Edges bit soiled, but inside very clean. Small ink location number on cover.
Publicado por Anglo-Russian News Bulletin, London, 1939
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Fair. 15pp Badly rusted staples have stained the edge - otherwise a clean copy. Stamp of the "Daily Worker" Library on cover.
Publicado por Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the USSR, Moscow, 1936
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 43pp.
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow, 1939
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. 43pp 1st thus. Illlustrated in colour and black and white, on high quality paper (unlike the 1941 edition). Back cover a bit marked through shelf-wear; internally exceptionally clean.
Publicado por Communist Party of Great Britain, London, 1934
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. First Edition. 16pp.
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1951
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 28,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 151 pages. The cover has a bit of wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing Moscow 1951, 1951
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition orig. cloth Nice Copy small octavo 152pp., frontis., Particularly interesting on Stalin's role in the Civil War & Polish war.
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow, 1951
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 152pp Tipped in frontispiece. No dustwrapper as issued.
Año de publicación: 1939
Librería: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 75pp card covers, Moscow 1939 Very good.
Publicado por People's Publishing House Ltd, USSR, 1950
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 34,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 458 pages. The pages are quite yellowed but in good condition; the front page is partly torn from the spine; the dust jacket has small tears at the base of the spine and along the edges; there is insect damage along the spine and the edges. It has a plastic cover protecting the dust jacket from further damage. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).