Vorderman don ed (45 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,02
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Color And Black And White Photos (ilustrador).
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc. 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,82
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc.
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc.
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc. 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc. 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles on Isotta Fraschini, LeMans 1973, Matra, Empire, Pedal Cars and Continental Mark II. A fresh, like new copy.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Special issue dedicated to Bentley and Rolls-Royce/Bentley automobiles. Features three articles on these marques, plus articles on Tasco, drag racing, Cartercar, Maybach and Zeppelin. An otherwise near fine copy with… a tiny ding on fore edge of spine.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles on Coppa Floria, Targa Florio, Model A Ford, South American VW, Kurtis and Crane-Simplex. Rubs on front cover paste-on.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Special issue dedicated to Bentley and Rolls-Royce/Bentley automobiles. Features three articles on these marques, plus articles on Tasco, drag racing, Cartercar, Maybach and Zeppelin. Size: Oblong Small Quarto.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Special issue dedicated to Bentley and Rolls-Royce/Bentley automobiles. Features three articles on these marques, plus articles on Tasco, drag racing, Cartercar, Maybach and Zeppelin.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine (small fault). Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles include Lancia History, Lancia Stratos, Gaylord, Buick, Cyclecars. Tiny bump on fore edge of spine. Size: Oblong Small Quarto.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. (automobiles, cars, vehicles) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Volume XI 11 Number 1 First Quarter 1973. (automobiles, cars) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles on Triumph, Pontiac Grand Am, Packard, Messerschmitt, Alfa Romeo and Alco. A fresh, like new copy. Size: Oblong Small Quarto.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles on BMW Turbo, Frazer-Nash, Mazda, Tazio Nuvolari and Peerless. A fresh, like new copy. Size: Oblong Small Quarto.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles on Isotta Fraschini, LeMans 1973, Matra, Empire, Pedal Cars and Continental Mark II. A fresh, like new copy. Size: Oblong Small Quarto.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles on Coppa Floria, Targa Florio, Model A Ford, South American VW, Kurtis and Crane-Simplex. A fresh, like new copy. Size: Oblong Small Quarto.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles on Coppa Floria, Targa Florio, Model A Ford, South American VW, Kurtis and Crane-Simplex. Size: Oblong Small Quarto.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1974
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles on Isotta Fraschini, LeMans 1973, Matra, Empire, Pedal Cars and Continental Mark II. Size: Oblong Small Quarto.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles include Lancia History, Lancia Stratos, Gaylord, Buick, Cyclecars. Size: Oblong Small Quarto.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles on Triumph, Pontiac Grand Am, Packard, Messerschmitt, Alfa Romeo and Alco. Size: Oblong Small Quarto.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, CanadaArmchair Motorist
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Fine(1). Articles on: Datsun 240Z - Dubonnet Xenia and more. Illustrated by: . Color And Black And White Photos (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, CanadaArmchair Motorist
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Fine(1). Story on the 1935 Franay 3 1/2 liter Bentley, the Kurtis 500 SX and the Dodge Viper. Illustrated by: . Color And Black And White Photos (ilustrador).
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles include Studebaker Starlight and the Starliner, Avanti II & Nate Altman, Bugatti Royale.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles on Simon Templar's Hirondel; - A Portfolio of Paintings, What's the Matter with England?, My American Safari, Opel .
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles on Simon Templar's Hirondel; - A Portfolio of Paintings, What's the Matter with England?, My American Safari, Opel . Size: Oblong Small Quarto.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles include Studebaker Starlight and the Starliner, Avanti II & Nate Altman, Bugatti Royale. Size: Oblong Small Quarto.
Editorial: Automobile Quarterly, Inc., New York 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Gilt titles and color paste-on. Articles on Simon Templar's Hirondel; - A Portfolio of Paintings, What's the Matter with England?, My American Safari, Opel . Size: Oblong Small Quarto.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, CanadaArmchair Motorist
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Fine(1). The Connoisseur's Magazine of Motoring Today, Yesterday and Tormorrow. Articles include Monte Carlo Rally + Falcon Sprint , Bugatti #471 , Scale 1/43 , Sammy Davis , 1980's Lincoln , Mauro Forghieri , Forghier (Ferrari ) portfolio, Bucciali. Illustrated by: . Color And Black And White Photos (ilust…rador).