Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1900
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 17pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 10 drawings by the author, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LX, No. 6, October, 1900. Illustrations include the Great Tai-Schan Temple of Tai-Ngan-Fu, the imperial stone monument in the gardens of the Tai-Schan Temple, a view half-way to the summit of the Tai-Schan Mountain, a view of the summit, the summit rock of the Tai-Schan, the tomb of Confucius with the stone tablet before it, the imperial arches of stone in front of the grave, the temple at Kiu-Fu and the cypress tree said to have been planted by Confucius, the avenue leading to the grave, and the statue of Mencius in his temple at Tsu-Hsien. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1913
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Andre Castaigne Ilustrador. 8pp story, printed in double columns, illustrated with 5 drawings, very minor water-staining at page bottoms, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Magazine, Volume 86, No. 2, June, 1913. The Great St. Bernard Alpine pass, Switzerland. Illustrations include an interior and exterior view of the St. Bernard Hospice. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1990 Hesse-Wartegg, Ernst von TRAVELS ON THE LOWER MISSISSIPPI 1879-1880 Edited and translated by Frederic Trautmann Columbia: University of Missouri Press, c1990 first printing 261pp, index 8vo previous owner's name on first epage, fine hardcover in d/j.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 082620709X ISBN 13: 9780826207098
Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Sewn binding, octavo, pp. 261.
Publicado por University of Missouri, 1990
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. A Fine copy in like dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, Glenview, IL, 1972
ISBN 10: 067303433X ISBN 13: 9780673034335
Librería: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near fine condition. First Edition. 300 pages of text. Original paperback binding with minor shelfwear; in almost new condition. Text is clean and unmarked. Contains an introduction by Keo B. Kneer. Includes "A Child's Heart" by Hermann Hesse, "Bound Over" by Eugene Chirikof, "The New Mirror" by Ann Petry, Michael Kohlhaas" by Heinrich von Kleist, and "Meeting with a Great Beast" by Leonard Wibberley. First edition. Size: Octavo (8vo). Book.
Publicado por Century Mag, 1906
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 72, June, 1906, pp. 245-253, Photos, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124123342X ISBN 13: 9781241233426
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Century Mag, 1913
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Andre Castaigne Ilustrador. 1st Edition. June, 1913, pp. 161-178, Illus by Andre astaigne, Extracted from orig vol, begins with Title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por Century Mag, 1900
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 60, No 6, October, 1900, pp. 803-819, Nicely Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Rowohlt, 1967, 1967
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery close to fine and bright pictorial stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated showcasing the rise of a master author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 124123342X ISBN 13: 9781241233426
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Los Pinos, Lima, 1982
ISBN 10: 8489291101 ISBN 13: 9788489291102
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Octavo in white wrapper with b/w photo reprod to front; 40 p.: illus.in b/w , plans; 24 cm. Text in Spanish; with short summaries in English & German. // Contains three essays: Tres visitas al damero de Pizarro ( by Santillana C.); .Abajo el puente. ( by von Hesse). // Lima (Peru) -- History of Great Cities of South America. Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press,, Columbia:, 1990
ISBN 10: 082620709X ISBN 13: 9780826207098
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Edited and translated from the German by Frederic Trautmann. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.