EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Jumbo-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. In fine, clean condition, with DENTS on the corner, clean pages.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Paperback with french flaps. Very minimal shelf-wear. No notes or highlights. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por München etc. : Prestel, 2001
ISBN 10: 3791325795 ISBN 13: 9783791325798
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoneinband/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 64 S. : zahlr. Abb. ; 30 cm. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber.Deutsch-englisch. / Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. German-english. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. In fine, clean condition, with a DENT or a TEAR on the cover, clean pages.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, Paperback Used - Good 2001 Bilingual All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prestel Publishing October 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 3791321366 ISBN 13: 9783791321363
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. An in-depth, generously illustrated look at an excellent example of exhibition hall architecture.
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, Reino Unido
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
EUR 29,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 3775716777 ISBN 13: 9783775716772
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Library, concert hall, and reading room - the Hans-Sachs-Haus has been a multifunctional building from the beginning, dedicated to cultural events. The industrial town of Gelsenkirchen, up-and-coming in the 1920s, wanted to present itself as a modern city. After the war, large parts of the exceptional heritage of brick expressionism had been destroyed or damaged. In recent years, gmp Architekten have built a new building into an old façade, as a successful example of building within existing structures. In this volume, the responsible architects present their approach and show the details of this task by means of plans and images. The architecture journalist Dirk Meyhöfer illuminates the significance of this building in a detailed essay, as well as the conversion in the context of the historical development of the Ruhr area.Text in English and German.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Library, concert hall, and reading room - the Hans-Sachs-Haus has been a multifunctional building from the beginning, dedicated to cultural events. The industrial town of Gelsenkirchen, up-and-coming in the 1920s, wanted to present itself as a modern city. After the war, large parts of the exceptional heritage of brick expressionism had been destroyed or damaged. In recent years, gmp Architekten have built a new building into an old facade, as a successful example of building within existing structures. In this volume, the responsible architects present their approach and show the details of this task by means of plans and images. The architecture journalist Dirk Meyhoefer illuminates the significance of this building in a detailed essay, as well as the conversion in the context of the historical development of the Ruhr area. 35 colour, 20 b/w images Volume dedicated to the new multifunctional space built into the existing facade. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prestel Publishing, Munich & New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 3791325795 ISBN 13: 9783791325798
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. 64 pages. Paperback monograph, bound in stiff illustrated French fold paper covers. Texts in German and English. Illustrated in color. Barely perceptible wear to the edges and rubbing to the covers from shelving. Else, a tight binding and clean, unmarked interior.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Sautter + Lackmann, Hamburg, 1983
ISBN 10: 388920001X ISBN 13: 9783889200013
Librería: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Reino Unido
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Black and white illustrations, plans. German text. Index of architects.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hamburg, Hans Christians Verlag, ohne Jahresangabe,.
Librería: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 119 Seiten, Einband leicht bestossen und etwas fleckig, davon abgesehen in gutem Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
ISBN 10: 3667108362 ISBN 13: 9783667108364
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hamburg, Hans Christians Verlag, 1969
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 120 S. + Architektenverzeichnis Originalbroschur, Einband mit minimalen Lagerspuren, innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Haumburg. Hans Christians Verlag, 1979
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , kart. Condición: Gut. 120 (30) S., Abb., 1 Faltplan Gebraucht: guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 31,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.