Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195167503 ISBN 13: 9780195167504
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic December 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0439510058 ISBN 13: 9780439510059
Librería: Round About Books, Goldsboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used. No Jacket. Used paperback, clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Inc. January 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0439510058 ISBN 13: 9780439510059
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Inc. January 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0439510058 ISBN 13: 9780439510059
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0439510058 ISBN 13: 9780439510059
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine and bright with no wear or markings. Number 1 in copyright line. Looks new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Atlantic Books,U.S., Berkeley, CA, 2005
ISBN 10: 155643572X ISBN 13: 9781556435720
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. George Robert Stowe Mead (1863-1933) was a major translator, editor, and commentator on Gnostic and hermetic literature and thus a pivotal figure linking the late 19th-century esoteric revival to 20th-century art, literature, and psychology. As a young convert to the new movement of theosophy, he served as private secretary to its co-founder, Helena Petrovna Blavatsky, and after founding the European section of the Theosophical Society edited its London journal, Lucifer, for many years. Mead's initial interest in theosophy and Hinduism soon blossomed into a lifelong and wide-ranging engagement with the texts of Gnosticism, neo-Platonism, and hermeticism. His editions and commentaries on previously inaccessible sources became standard works before the First World War and an important source of inspiration to such figures as Jung, Ezra Pound, Yeats, and Robert Duncan. A new entry in the Western Masters Series of concise biographies noting key figures in the Western esoteric tradition, G.R.S. Mead and the Gnostic Quest introduces Mead's life, works, and influences, combining a substantial biography with a collection of his most important writings. George Robert Stowe Mead (1863-1933) was a major translator, editor, and commentator on Gnostic and hermetic literature and thus a pivotal figure linking the late 19th-century esoteric revival to 20th-century art, literature, and psychology. As a young convert to the new movement of theosophy, he served as private secretary to its co-founder, Helena Petrovna Blavatsky, and after founding the European section of the Theosophical Society edited its London journal, "Lucifer," for many years. Mead's initial interest in theosophy and Hinduism soon blossomed into a lifelong and wide-ranging engagement with the texts of Gnosticism, neo-Platonism, and hermeticism. His editions and commentaries on previously inaccessible sources became standard works before the First World War and an important source of inspiration to such figures as Jung, Ezra Pound, Yeats, and Robert Duncan. A new entry in the "Western Masters Series" of concise biographies noting key figures in the Western esoteric tradition, "G.R.S. Mead and the Gnostic Quest" introduces Mead's life, works, and influences, combining a substantial biography with a collection of his most important writings. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Atlantic Books,U.S., US, 2005
ISBN 10: 155643572X ISBN 13: 9781556435720
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Atlantic Books, Berkeley, CA, 2004
ISBN 10: 155643457X ISBN 13: 9781556434570
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover includes, Diagram of Meditation, Bibliography and Index, 220 pages. This volume of Western Esoteric Masters series offers a concise anthology of H.P.Blavatsky's extensive writings, and readings on her life and work.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Publicado por MADRAS, 2007
ISBN 10: 8537001481 ISBN 13: 9788537001486
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Market Square, Kinsman, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. First Edition. Square & tight copy with smooth spine. Surface wear & sticker remains.
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, 2019
ISBN 10: 1838601856 ISBN 13: 9781838601850
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Over half a century after the defeat of the Third Reich, the complexities of Nazi ideology are still being unravelled. This text is a serious attempt to identify these ideological origins. It demonstrates the way in which Nazism was influenced by powerful occult and millenarian sects that thrived in Germany and Austria at the turn of the century. Their ideas and symbols filtered through to nationalist-racist groups associated with the infant Nazi party and their fantasies were played out with terrifying consequences in the Third Reich: Auschwitz, Sobibor and Treblinka are the hellish museums of the Nazi apocalypse. This bizarre and fascinating story contains lessons we cannot afford to ignore. This is an account of how Nazism was influenced by powerful occult and millenarian sects that thrived in Germany at the turn of the century. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Atlantic Books,U.S., Berkeley, CA, 2004
ISBN 10: 155643457X ISBN 13: 9781556434570
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. At the age of 17, rejecting nineteenth-century materialism, Helena Blavatsky (1831-1891) left her native Russia and traveled through India, Tibet, Egypt, Europe, and the Americas seeking out the sources of ancient wisdom as a key to spiritual truth. In 1875 in New York, she co-founded the Theosophical Society for the study of occult traditions. Many popular ideas of rediscovered ancient wisdom, including reincarnation and karma, trace their origin to Helena Blavatsky and Theosophy. This anthology includes material on her life and travels, as well as excerpts from her major works. More than a century after her death, Helena Blavatsky (1831-1891) remains a legendary figure. A gifted medium, prevailing materialism of nineteenth-century science and culture by seeking out the sources of ancient wisdom as a key to collected writings offer a treasure trove of material bearing on her extensive travels and experiences. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Atlantic Books,U.S., US, 2004
ISBN 10: 155643457X ISBN 13: 9781556434570
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.