Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802844944 ISBN 13: 9780802844941
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802844944 ISBN 13: 9780802844941
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0687278244 ISBN 13: 9780687278244
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 70 pages. 7.09x4.72x0.31 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 17,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 233 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. In pristine condition. Still in shrink wrap.
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521806097 ISBN 13: 9780521806091
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 42,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Argentiner Opteyl fun Alventlekhn Yidishn Kultur-Kongres, Buenos Aires, 1060
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, blue cloth with gold lettering, 268 pp. Text is in Yiddish.
Librería: Pastor Mike, Guttenberg, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New.
EUR 39,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 233 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por (Wien 1928)., 1928
Librería: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 5 Bll. u. beil. Faksimile. Obrosch. 1. v. 200 num. Expl. f. d. Ges. d. Bibliophilen Wien Sept. 1928.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 900 pages. 10.25x7.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Año de publicación: 1984
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Alemania
EUR 16,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn der zweiten Hälfte des vorigen Jahrhunderts berichteten europäische Reisende von wilden Pferden in den Wüstengebieten der Mongolei. Diese Urwildpferde sind die Vorfahren unserer heutigen Hauspferde und während der Eiszeiten bewohnten sie - auch in Mittel- und Westeuropa - in ungezählten Herden die Steppen und Tundren der Paläarktis. Die Wildpferde waren ein wichtiges Jagdobjekt der Steinzeitmenschen, die die Tiere in prächtigen Wandgemälden in den Grotten Südfrankreichs und Nordspaniens verewigten. Um die Jahrhundertwende wurden die ersten Wildpferde gefangen, die den Grundstock der nachfolgenden Zuchten in Askania Nova (Ukraine) und verschiedenen europäischen Zoologischen Gärten bildeten. Wittenberg Lutherstadt. A. Ziemsen Verlag. 128 pp., 86 figs, br. 8 [14.5 x 20.5 cm].
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.