Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus, London England, 1983
ISBN 10: 070641974X ISBN 13: 9780706419740
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Vlastimil Choc Ilustrador. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Previous owners name to inside cover. Translated by Daniela Coxon. This book is not designed for specialists, but for a waide cross section of the reading public, and particularly school children. It contains a collection of 64 colour plates of the most common plants. This book is accompanied by a brief summary of some natural processes. Illustrated. 184 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Books, London England, 1975
ISBN 10: 0706402898 ISBN 13: 9780706402896
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Illustrated Boards. Condición: Very Good. Vlastimil Choc Ilustrador. Reprint. Hardcover A beautifully illusteated guide to the tremendous variety of wild flowers, ferns and grases which are found by the roadside, on walks through fields and woods and close to the house. These plants can have as much beauty of colour and form as the more expotic speciments. 184 pp.Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Books, London England, 1975
ISBN 10: 0706402898 ISBN 13: 9780706402896
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Illustrated Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Vlastimil Choc Ilustrador. Reprint. Slight wear and small tear to D/J. Price clipped. A beautifully illusteated guide to the tremendous variety of wild flowers, ferns and grases which are found by the roadside, on walks through fields and woods and close to the house. These plants can have as much beauty of colour and form as the more expotic speciments. 184 pp.Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards.
Publicado por Dausien, Hanau, 1976
Librería: Harry Righton, Evesham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Vlastimil Choc Ilustrador. Green bds with gilt title to spine. Sunning to board edges. Light bump/rub to spine ends and corners. Colour photographs. Bindings tight. Interior very good. Some foxing to dustjacket.
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture illustrée. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette en parfait état. Eduard Demartini; Kvetoslav Hisek; Vlastimil Choc; Jirina Kaplicka; Sveta Schmidtova; Otto Usak Ilustrador.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gérard, Verviers, 1973
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture Souple illustrée. Condición: Satisfaisant. Choc Vlastimil Ilustrador. Collection "Marabout service, n°215", 183 pages, pélliculage abimé.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Hamlyn Limited, London, 1968
Librería: Nimbus, Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Vlastimil Choc Ilustrador. First Edition. Pictorial hard boards. Pp 264. A square, tight, clean copy;contents bright and clean with no previous names, markings etc and only the lightest signs of aging. Image available upon request. [We welcome enquiries by e-mail - click on 'Ask Bookseller a Question'; or by 'phone - click on 'More Books from this Seller'].
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60139724: 1985. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 184 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans et hors texte. Annotations au dos du 1er plat (ex-libris). . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Alemania
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Gut. 3. Aufl. 17 cm 215 S. Gewebeeinband (Grüner Leinen) mit Schutzumschlag. zahlr. Ill. (farb.). Zustand: Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren;, Unterer Kapital ist leicht bestoßen; Schutzumschlag (hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 3. Eduard Demartini; Kvetoslav Hisek; Vlastimil Choc; Jirina Kaplicka; Sveta Schmidtova; Otto Usak Ilustrador. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Gütersloh, Bertelsmann [], 1974
Librería: Bibliotheca Botanica, Adendorf, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 19 cm. 191 S. Mit zahlreichen Farbtafeln. Illustrierter Pappband (Hardcover). Rücken etwas gedunkelt, Deckel minimal klaffend. Natur in Farbe. Bestechend die detailgetreuen Farbillustrationen der hierfür berühmten tschechischen Grafiker.
Publicado por Dausien Verlag,Hanau, 1978
Librería: Buch- und Kunsthandlung Wilms Am Markt Wilms e.K., Bad Bergzabern, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Gut. Sauberes Exemplar. Reich bebildert. - Einband: Leinen gebunden mit Schutzumschlag - Buchseiten: ca. 258.
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Eduard Demartini; Kvetoslav Hisek; Vlastimil Choc; Jirina Kaplicka; Sveta Schmidtova; Otto Usak Ilustrador. Bon état. 1975. Relié. Good.
Publicado por Lingen Köln,, 1987
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito19 x 12. 190 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. OPb. Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Publicado por Gründ Paris, 1968
Librería: Catognelivres, Chamoson, VS, Suiza
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Assez bon. Cartonnage illustré - Etat d'usage - Intérieur bon avec tampon nominatif sur 1ere page de titre - Illustrations couleur d'après les aquarelles de Vlastimil Choc.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 190 Seiten. Einband und Seiten in gutem Zustand.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. Eduard Demartini; Kvetoslav Hisek; Vlastimil Choc; Jirina Kaplicka; Sveta Schmidtova; Otto Usak Ilustrador. R160207733: 1975. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 290 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte. Renfort adhésif à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. Vendu en l'état. . . . Classification Dewey : 580-Botanique.
Publicado por Praha, Artia,, 1978
Librería: BuchkontorCom - Versandhandel K. Gromer, Saalburg-Ebersdorf, Alemania
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst i.O. ---.
Publicado por Werner Dausien, Hanau am Main, 1968
Librería: Versandantiquariat Aigner, Weyer, Austria
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChoc, Vlastimil Ilustrador. 258 Seiten, Kl.°, OLeinen mit goldgepr. Rückentitel, farbig illustr. OUmschlag und gelbem Kopfschnitt. Umschlag etwas fleckig und randrissig, Papier leicht gebräunt, innen guter Zustand. Deutsche Übersetzung von Max A. Schönwälder. Mit 153 farbigen Illustrationen von Vlastimil Choc. Size: Kl.8°. Buch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Köln : Lingen, 1983
Librería: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Alemania
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbekannter Einband. Condición: Gut. Gebundene Ausgabe. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Lingen, 1983
Librería: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Alemania
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Auflage: Farbig illustrierte Ausgabe. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. Eduard Demartini; Kvetoslav Hisek; Vlastimil Choc; Jirina Kaplicka; Sveta Schmidtova; Otto Usak Ilustrador. RO30356723: 1975. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 298 pages. Jaquette correcte. Quelques rousseurs. Texte sur 1 à 2 colonnes. Nombreuses illustrations et photos en couleurs, in et hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 580-Botanique.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. Eduard Demartini; Kvetoslav Hisek; Vlastimil Choc; Jirina Kaplicka; Sveta Schmidtova; Otto Usak Ilustrador. RO30141993: VERS 1975. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 298 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte - jaquette en bon état. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 580-Botanique.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. Eduard Demartini; Kvetoslav Hisek; Vlastimil Choc; Jirina Kaplicka; Sveta Schmidtova; Otto Usak Ilustrador. R200033935: 1975. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 298 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte, par Eduard Demartini. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 580-Botanique.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. Eduard Demartini; Kvetoslav Hisek; Vlastimil Choc; Jirina Kaplicka; Sveta Schmidtova; Otto Usak Ilustrador. R260164353: 1975. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 398 pages. Toile beige, titres dorés. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs, dans et hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 580-Botanique.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bertelsmann, Gütersloh ca. 1975., 1975
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 191 Seiten Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-285-6/8-00220798 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 322.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditions Gründ - Collection "Approches de la nature" - 1971 - Deuxième édition - 251 pages - Planches en couleurs hors texte Quelques rousseurs sur les gardes sinon bon état.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Gütersloh : Bertelsmann Stuttgart : Europ. Bildungsgemeinschaft Wien : Buchgemeinschaft Donauland Berlin, Darmstadt, Wien : Dt. Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1974
Librería: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, Alemania
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. 191 Seiten Guter Zustand. Namenseintrag. Buch nachgedunkelt T 6780 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 318.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Lingen, Köln, 1987
Librería: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. 190 Seiten : Illustrationen Zustand: neuwertig, UNGELESEN, w26450 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 311 Hardcover/Pappeinband, gebundene Ausgabe.