Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXV, 240 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Intelligent Systems, Control and Automation: Science and Engineering, v.84. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 36,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVI, 170 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Intelligent Systems, Control and Automation: Science and Engineering, Vol. 95. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 63,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 59,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 68,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 0367730227 ISBN 13: 9780367730222
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 70,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Human-Robot Interaction: Safety, Standardization, and Benchmarking provides a comprehensive introduction to the new scenarios emerging where humans and robots interact in various environments and applications on a daily basis. The focus is on the current status and foreseeable implications of robot safety, approaching these issues from the standardization and benchmarking perspectives. Featuring contributions from leading experts, the book presents state-of-the-art research, and includes real-world applications and use cases. It explores the key leading sectors-robotics, service robotics, and medical robotics-and elaborates on the safety approaches that are being developed for effective human-robot interaction, including physical robot-human contacts, collaboration in task execution, workspace sharing, human-aware motion planning, and exploring the landscape of relevant standards and guidelines.Features Presenting a comprehensive introduction to human-robot interaction in a number of domains, including industrial robotics, medical robotics, and service robotics Focusing on robot safety standards and benchmarking Providing insight into current developments in international standards Featuring contributions from leading experts, actively pursuing new robot development.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 63,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,06
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 62,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 64,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 70,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 68,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 54,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 93,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 222 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2013
ISBN 10: 9814525529 ISBN 13: 9789814525527
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 118,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 256 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book contains the Proceedings of the International Conference on Robot Ethics, held in Lisbon on October 23 and 24, 2015. The conference provided a multidisciplinary forum for discussing central and evolving issues concerning safety and ethics that have arisen in various contexts where robotic technologies are being applied. The papers are intended to promote the formulation of more precise safety standards and ethical frameworks for the rapidly changing field of robotic applications. The conference was held at Pavilhão do Conhecimento/Ciência Viva in Lisbon and brought together leading researchers and industry representatives, promoting a dialogue that combines different perspectives and experiences to arrive at viable solutions for ethical problems in the context of robotics. The conference topics included but were not limited to emerging ethical, safety, legal and societal problems in the following domains:¿ Service/Social Robots: Robots performing tasks in human environments and involving close human-robot interactions in everyday households; robots for education and entertainment; and robots employed in elderly and other care applications¿ Mobile Robots: Self-driving vehicles, autonomous aircraft, trains, cars and drones¿ Robots used in medicine and for therapeutic purposes¿ Robots used in surveillance and military functions.