Vincent sheean (745 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House 1949
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows minor rubbing, scuffing. Presented with clear Mylar book jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next busine…ss day.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. 1949 Vintage Edition.Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pocket Books 1937
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaTimshala Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 4,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softbound. Condición: Fine. Shelf worn, with slight fading to red page edges. Tight, clean, unmarked. Remarkable for its age.
Best-in-Books Volume 65: A Senate Journal; Dorothy and Red; The Unnatural Enemy; A Winter's Tale; Idiots First; The Quiet Crisis; Back Talk
Drury, Allen; Sheean, Vincent; Bourjaily, Vance; Benchley, Nathaniel; Malamud, Bernard; Udall, Stewart L.; Weidman, Jerome
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Nelson Doubleday 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,15
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House 1946
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaKollectible & Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,40Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good clean copy. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges. Bumping along edges of boards. Rubbing and fading to boards. Spine creases. Former owner's name on front flyleaf.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: NY. Random House. (1949). 1949
- Tapa dura
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 2nd prtg. Book-Of-the-Month Club. .HC. VG wi/mod. crimped spine ends in G+ DW wi/small loss at crnrs; a few very small open/small closed edge tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Literary Guild Of America, Inc. 1936
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Previous owner's nameplate on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday, Doran & Co, New York 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibris Hardback Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering and pictorial on spine, corners and spine ends slightly bumped and worn, spine leans a bit, slight spotting, covered in easily-removable mylar. Page edges tanned. Binding secure, pages somewhat tanned but clean, no markings. 304 pages. Packaged carefully fo…r shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps have only slight wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

Great Biographies: Mahatma Gandhi/The Story of My Life/American Caesar: Douglas MacArthur, 1880-1964/Walden/Madame Curie (Reader's Digest Family Treasury of Great Biographies)
Sheean, Vincent; Keller, Helen; Manchester, William; Thoreau, Henry David; Curie, Eve
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY, USA
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,11
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition Stated. green boards, clean and tight and square, edges and corners very slightly rubbed and a tiny bit chipped, text is clean and unmarked, page edges are gold-tipped.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Lover's Warehouse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,91
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. First Edition. Vintage. This is an ex-library book with the usual stamps and markings. The jacket has both surface and edge wear. It has creases, worn places along the spine and some discoloration. Inside flaps are torn. The cover has tape residue. See photos. T…he first and last end pages have stains from tape. The binding is in good shape. The boards are in good, sturdy condition. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. They are lightly tanned from age. The outside edges of the book are stained and stamped. In the front of the book is a section of vintage photos. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House, NY 1956
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Literary Guild 1938
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHGG Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition. Clean pages, tight binding, light soil to cloth boards, no dust jacket Clean pages, tight binding, ligh.
Editorial: Schocken
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Schocken
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Schocken
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Schocken
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Schocken
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Schocken
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Schocken
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Schocken
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Literary Guild, New York 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleepy Hollow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. g/fair, dj in sad shape. Novel; 9914.
Editorial: Literary Guild of America, New York 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleepy Hollow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. G+/g, edge worn dj, ex-lib. Novel; 9265.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Literary Guild of America, Inc, New York 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Books and Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,47
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Black cloth hardback with gold print on spine. Very minimal shelf wear to boards. A little browning to end pages. PO's name on front inside cover. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 304 pages. DJ in mylar jacket. All four corners of the DJ have been clipped. Mino…r bumping along edges with a few small chips and small tears. Minor rubbing/shelf wear to DJ. Small brown stain on back DJ cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Signet 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Aunt Agatha's, Ltd., Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAunt Agatha's, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First Printing, November, 1953. The expected shelf and edge wear, particularly on left of cover and bottom of spine. Binding is intact and spine is unbroken. Text is untorn and unmarked. A Famous Writer's Novel of a Woman's Fight to Curb Her Wayward Impulses. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Eagle Valley Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaEagle Valley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Light brown cloth boards, gold lettering and gold and black decoration on the spine, black art decoration on the front. No dust jacket. Good condition with some cover wear, the previous owner's name is written inside the front cover and tanned end papers.
Más imágenesEditorial: The Lterary Guild, New York 1936
- Tapa dura
Librería: Phyllis35, canyonville, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhyllis35
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Brown hard covers. print on spine in fair readable conditiom, tips with very light bumps. First blank leaf is missing. then inside is clean ans tight, 449pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday Doran & Co. 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,28
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. 1939 used hardcover copy missing dust jacket, sunning to pages, no pen markings or stickers, fast shipping with tracking number.
Editorial: Doubleday Doran and Co. 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf Inc. January 1955 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable.