Vincent l e (785 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, January 1979 (Volume 3, Number 1)
Isaac Asimov; Barry B. Longyear; Martin Gardner; Ginger Kaderabek; James E. Gunn; Melissa Michaels; Jon L. Breen; Jeanne Dillard; Ron Goulart; Ted Reynolds
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, Philadelphia 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 3, No. 1. Very Good+. Interior unmarked but lightly tanned. Spine straight and tight, slight chipping to tail. Light edgewear. Mailing label ghost to front cover. Not from a library. 196 pages. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. Includes "The Hugo" (edito…rial) by Isaac Asimov; "The Second Law" by Barry B. Longyear; "Exploring Carter's Crater" (SF Puzzle) by Martin Gardner; "Vincent Di Fate" (profile) by Ginger Kaderabek; "On the Road to Science Fiction: From Wells to Heinlein" by James E. Gunn"; "In the Country of the Blind, No One Can See" by Melissa Michaels; "The Last Gothic" by Jon L. Breen; "The Castaways" by Jeanne Dillard; "Garbage" by Ron Goulart; "Ker-Plop" (Hugo and Locus nominee for Best Novella) by Ted Reynolds. Illustrated by Gaughan, Schomburg, Karl Kofoed, Frank Borth, Phil Foglio, Derek Carter, and Vincent Di Fate. Vincent Di Fate; Jack Gaughan; Alex Schomburg; Karl Kofoed; Frank Borth; Phil Foglio; Derek Carter (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IVP Academic 2004
Serie: Wheaton Theology Conference, Libro 6 de 19. Libro 6 de 19 - Wheaton Theology Conference
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Evangelicals & Scripture: Tradition, Authority and Hermeneutics (Wheaton Theology Conference Series)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IVP Academic 2004
Serie: Wheaton Theology Conference, Libro 6 de 19. Libro 6 de 19 - Wheaton Theology Conference
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEquipment for Living
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHastings of Coral Springs
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 312 pages including index, illustrated. Few signs of use on the exterior. Stamps on the endpapers. The area over the front hinge is discolored. The text is age-toned on the edges.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Zondervan 2015
Serie: Ordinary Theology, Libro 4 de 4. Libro 4 de 4 - Ordinary Theology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,75
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. Publisher's Return. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Zondervan 2015
Serie: Ordinary Theology, Libro 4 de 4. Libro 4 de 4 - Ordinary Theology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 4,75
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IVP Academic 2004
Serie: Wheaton Theology Conference, Libro 6 de 19. Libro 6 de 19 - Wheaton Theology Conference
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,01
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Science Fiction Gems, Volume Thirteen, Stanley Mullen and Others
Mullen, Stanley; Cox Jr., Irving E.; Keller M.D., David H.; Simak, Clifford D.; Fontenay, Charles L.; Jakes, John W.; Harrison, Harry; Lesser, Milton; Vincent, Harl; Oliver, Chad
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaCoas Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Cover is worn and peeling. Paperback. Volume 13.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Spaceway Science Fiction 1969 Vol. 4 No. 1 January
Crawford, William L. (editor): A.E. Van Vogt / E.C. Tubb / James Causey / Harl Vincent / William S. Corwin / Jeff Sutton / H.B. Fyfe / J.T. Oliver / Ralph Milne Farley (Roger Sherman Hoar)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Los Angeles: Fantasy Publishing 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookManBookWoman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine +. Near Fine+ softcover (staples) booklet in excellent condition. Bright clean tight square. Shelf 564. Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright,/ No previous owner names//No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder…marked// Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.

Bite Sized Archie : Going Viral
Cacace, Ron; Lovallo, Vincent (ILT); Pellerito, Mike (EDT); Oswald, Stephen (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Archie Comics 2023
Serie: Archie Comics Graphic Novels, Libro 22 de 24. Libro 22 de 24 - Archie Comics Graphic Novels
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,70
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Lovallo, Vincent (ilustrador).

Bite Sized Archie : Going Viral
Cacace, Ron; Lovallo, Vincent (ILT); Pellerito, Mike (EDT); Oswald, Stephen (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Archie Comics 2023
Serie: Archie Comics Graphic Novels, Libro 22 de 24. Libro 22 de 24 - Archie Comics Graphic Novels
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,29
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lovallo, Vincent (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,95
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,24
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. New York, 1999; COVERS NOT AS PICTURED; paper covers; mild corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 444 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

FANTASTIC Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1980
Fantastic (Steve Fabian; William E. Fark; Paul Dellinger; Darrell Schweitzer; L. A. P. Moore; Robert H. Brown; Allan D. Maurer; Leland G. Griffin; Murray Leinster; Vincent Argondezzi; Steve Rasnic)
Editorial: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1980
- Tapa dura
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 27, No. 8. Edited by Omar Gohagen. Cover art by Elinor Mavor. Includes "Daemon" (pt. 3; 'A Fabian Feature') by Steve Fabian; "The Martian Chronicles TV Film Preview" by Steven Dimeo; "Murvyn the Magnificent" by William E. Fark; "The Cliffhanger Sound" by Paul Dellinger; "N…ever Argue with Antiques Dealers" by Darrell Schweitzer; "Alpha Centuari A Nine" by L. A. P. Moore; "Person to Person" by Robert H. Brown; "Frozen Star" by Allan D. Maurer; "Pawn Shop Camera" by Leland G. Griffin; "The Runaway Skyscraper" (classic reprint) by Murray Leinster; "Inner Space" by Vincent Argondezzi; "Alternative Worlds Ghazal" by Steve Rasnic. Illustrated by Scott Mavor, Raven, Elinor Mavor, Chris Carlson, and Mike Romesburg. Spine twist with a little stress; hinge creasing; tanning. Book.

Evangelicals & Scripture: Tradition, Authority and Hermeneutics (Wheaton Theology Conference Series)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: IVP Academic 2004
Serie: Wheaton Theology Conference, Libro 6 de 19. Libro 6 de 19 - Wheaton Theology Conference
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,90
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

New Studies in the History of American Slavery
Baptist, Edward E. [Editor]; Camp, Stephanie M. H. [Editor]; Krauthamer, Barbara [Contributor]; Brown, Christopher L. [Contributor]; Penningroth, Dylan [Contributor]; Bennett, Herman L. [Contributor]; Morgan, Jennifer L. [Contributor]; Troutman, Phillip [Contributor]; Fett, Sharla M. [Contributor]; Brown, Vincent [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,14
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Contemporary signature of Morgan on front end page, else unmarked. From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins… University. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).

Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,98
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Journey of Awakening : A Meditator's Guidebook
Dass, Ram; Goleman, Daniel (EDT); Bonner, Dwarkanath (EDT); Dev, Ram (EDT); Piazza, Vincent (ILT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,21
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL
SHERIDAN, RICHARD BRINSLEY (HOPPER, VINCENT F. & LAHEY, ERALD ED; hersey, george l. note on staging;
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Barron's Educational Series Inc., 1958 verso, Great Neck,NY 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; white & black titles on bit TALL BOOK IN PINK PAPER covers. Original Cover pr ice 95C.SEVERAL FULL PAGE LINE DRAWINGS ILUST BY F. KREDEL. ; 172pg pages; Old THEATER DRAMA.a didactic play in an emodiment of teh neoclassical reinterpretation of…Aristotle's theory of comedy". Illustrated by KREDEL, FRITZ ILLUST (ilustrador).

Theology Today:
Editorial by Patrick Miller; Articles by L. Gregory Jones, Brent Waters, Rob Stuart, J. Wentzel van Husteen, Milton Coalter, Belden Lane, David Johnson, Vincent Wimbush, and E.P. Sanders; Critic's Corner with W. Jim Neidhardt; Poetry by Elizabeth Creamer.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 341 - 506 pp. Volume L, Number 3 (October 1993). Softcover. Good condition; some pen underlining; on covers: touches of wear and light color rubbing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,80
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Evangelicals Scripture: Tradition, Authority and Hermeneutics
Bacote, Vincent, Laura C. Miguelez and Dennis L. Okholm, eds
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: InterVarsity Press 2004
Serie: Wheaton Theology Conference, Libro 6 de 19. Libro 6 de 19 - Wheaton Theology Conference
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Previous owner's blind stamp on title page. Slight wear on lower edge of text. Otherwise handsome copy! Very good condition 245 pp.

Evangelicals Scripture: Tradition, Authority and Hermeneutics
Bacote, Vincent, Laura C. Miguelez and Dennis L. Okholm, eds
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: InterVarsity Press 2004
Serie: Wheaton Theology Conference, Libro 6 de 19. Libro 6 de 19 - Wheaton Theology Conference
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Slight wear on outer and lower edges of text. Cover slightly worn on front outer edge and lower edge. Otherwise VG 245 pp.