Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book, discovered in the French National Library, is a newly published and historically significant account of an 1860s production of the one-act operetta "A MINUTE TOO LATE." Set in the waiting room of the Auteuil train station, the book's lively narrative follows two men, Arsà ne and Antà nor, as a series of mishaps and mistaken identities creates farcical chaos. As tempers flare and accusations fly, the operetta's central theme of mistaken intent unfolds, highlighting the misunderstandings and misinterpretations that can plague human relationships. The author's vivid prose captures the absurdity and humor of the situation, while simultaneously exploring the broader themes of trust, communication, and the importance of patience in a rapidly changing world. This delightful and thought-provoking book offers a unique glimpse into the social and cultural milieu of mid-19th century Paris, providing valuable insights into the complexities of human nature and the enduring power of comedy. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the life of Nebuchadnezzar II, one of the most important kings of the Neo-Babylonian Empire, whose reign is characterized by military expansion, architectural achievements, and religious reforms that left an enduring impact on the entire region. The author masterfully presents Nebuchadnezzar's conquests and political maneuvers within the context of ancient Near Eastern history, recounting his rise to power and the challenges he faced ruling a vast and diverse empire. The text also delves into Nebuchadnezzar's complex personal life and his relationship with his queen, Nitocris â" a figure steeped in mystery and controversy. Through a detailed examination of inscriptions, archaeological evidence, and historical accounts, the author provides new perspectives on Nebuchadnezzar's life, offering a nuanced portrait of a multifaceted ruler whose legacy continues to fascinate and intrigue scholars and readers alike. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por ARSENE GOUBERT non daté
Partitura
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO50037001: non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé envrion 4 pages de partitions + chants. Une gravure en noir et blanc sur le premier plat. Un tampon en bas de page n'altérant pas la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por C. Joubert Non daté
Partitura
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R240166281: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 29 pages de partitions de musique. Quelques annotations au crayon de papier et à l'encre dans le texte. Livre sans plats ni dos. Non daté. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: bon. RO50033183: SANS DATE. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 page. Partition et chant. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: bon. RO50033067: SANS DATE. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 page. Partition et chant. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: bon. RO50027761: XIXème. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. Non paginé. 3 pages environ. 1ère page muette. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: bon. RO50017066: XXème. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Non paginé. 3 pages environ. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Publicado por Quantin
Partitura
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R240166280: . In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Mors fendus, Papier jauni. 43 pages de partitions de musique. Non daté. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Publicado por C. JOUBERT NOND ATE
Partitura
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO50048019: NOND ATE. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 29 pages de partitions. Premier plat illustré en noir et blanc. Tampon sur le premier plat ainsi que sur la première page. Annotations au crayon de couleur sur quelques phrases ainsi que sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO50064158: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 3 pages de partitions en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO50002238: début XXème. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 33 pages. Ecritures à l'encre avant la page titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO50002116: sans date. In-12. Broché. A restaurer, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 29 pages, tampon violet , annotation au crayon de papier , à l'encre mais n'alterant pas la lecture de la partition , quelques mouillures , bords de pages legerement usées. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: bon. RO50015792: début XXème. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé. 7 pages environ. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: bon. RO50032293: sd. In-Folio. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 2 pages. Couverture illustrée. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 26.