Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Publicado por Fawcett Crest, NY, 1956
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good, cover wear. An audacious immortality fantasy tale of sex thru the ages. Clean PB reading copy. 287 pp, tinted edges. MM paperback in glossy color illus wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Horace Liveright, 1930
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover - Good condition. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Publicado por Crest
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Publicado por Ace, New York, 1930
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover suffers corner bumping, edge wear, and corner bumping. Text has yellowed with age but remains tight in binding. Ownership is penned on inside front cover. No other markings. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Publicado por Crest Books. New York: Fawcett Publications., 1961
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 2nd. 425 very good - fine paperback,
Publicado por Ace Books D-43, 1954
Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Paperback. Ace Books D-43. Romance/sleaze. Good+ condition. Minor edge-wear on front and back covers. Small crease on upper and lower right corners of front cover. Scratch-mark along left-edge of front cover (see photo). Minor edge-wear on spine. Small crease on bottom of spine. Faint reader's crease along spine-edge of back cover. Small crease on middle-right of top edge on back cover. Weak front hinge. Slight yellowing on edges of inside back cover and final page.
Publicado por Ace Books, Inc., USA., 1954
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: GOOD+. Geygan (GGA) Painted Cover. Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 320 pages. "In the dazzling figure of Salome, temptress of Herod, there is embodied the eternal search for love of all womankind." >> Cover creasing; spine wear. Minor pen to front end page;staining to interior backcover; wrinkling to interior pages. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Horace Liveright, New York, 1930
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. first edition. Octavo. purple cloth covers, 495 pages. No dust jacket. Covers unevenly faded. Text clean and tight. 101206A.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Ace Books, Inc., USA., 1954
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 320 pages. "In the dazzling figure of Salome, temptress of Herod, there is embodied the eternal search for love of all womankind." >> Cover creasing; spine wear. Store stamp to interior covers; Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Gold Label Books New York 1930 8vo. 501 pages. ex-library, reading copy only. boards well worn with soiling and staining. spine darkened, stained, and soiled. 2 inch snag to juncture of spine and front board. dampstaining to fore edge.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Gold Label Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Crest Books. New York: Fawcett Publications., 1961
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 2nd. 425 near fine, unread paperback,
Publicado por Ace D-43, U.S., 1954
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a light spine roll, two corner creases on the back cover and a thin scratch on the front cover.
Publicado por Crest
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Literature, Fiction, Wandering Jew, Fantasy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Fawcett/Gold Medal, New York, 1961
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo., 287 pp. First Edition By This Publisher. Very Near Fine with discreet owner's name inside front cover and some age-toning. Tight, square, crisp and clean.
Publicado por Little Brown, 1930
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. Moderate soiling and wear to the covers; pages toned; a good solid book. Cigarette smell inside else a good book overall. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 183768.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ramble House, [Vancleave, MS], 2012
ISBN 10: 1605436569 ISBN 13: 9781605436562
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoO'Keefe, Gavin L. Ilustrador. Octavo, pictorial wrappers. Probable later printing of this edition with printing date "20 January 2014" on page [268]. "Science fiction novel in which the ruler of a tiny European country by becoming possessed of certain advanced technology is able to force peace upon the world." - Locke, A Spectrum of Fantasy, p. 219. Clarke, Tale of the Future (1978), p. 64. Clarke, Voices Prophesying War: Future Wars 1763-3749 (1992), p. 239. Bleiler (1978), p. 200. Reginald 04754. A fine copy. (#160087).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por GOLD LABEL BOOKS, INC 1930, DECEMBER, NY, 1930
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK BLUE. Condición: GOOD. 12TH PRINTING. General wear: cracked hinges, bookplate, foxing, yellowing DATE PUBLISHED: 1930, DECEMBER EDITION: 12TH PRINTING 501.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Horace Liveright, 1930
Librería: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. This book is in good condition with a fair jacket. What makes this book a bit more special is that it has Larry McMurtry's bookplate in it. A bit of history there. I bought this sweet book at The Last Book Sale.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Horace Liveright, 1930
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1930; purple cloth covered boards with gold and silver titles; wear and discoloration around edges; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 495 pages. Photos available upon request.
Publicado por Gold Label Books, Inc., New York, 1945
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Tight binding, clean interior. Light green boards with darker green text; mild wear/bumping to corners, light smudging. Interior is unmarked. The third volume in the 2000 Years saga. 451 pages.
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.