Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1989
ISBN 10: 0385193270 ISBN 13: 9780385193276
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0253336430 ISBN 13: 9780253336439
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0253336430 ISBN 13: 9780253336439
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Bright and fine with no wear or markings - looks new. 128 pages with lots of scientific illustrations and etc. Contains some suggested references at back for further study.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253337739 ISBN 13: 9780253337733
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 222pp. 7 1/8 x 10 18" Very Good Tape marks on top and bottom board edges; two library stickers over title and author's names on title page; library sticker on rear pastedown. Very Good Sticker partially removed from spine; barcode sticker on rear panel; light bumping along edges and corners.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0486293718 ISBN 13: 9780486293714
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Dover Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0253047390 ISBN 13: 9780253047397
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253337739 ISBN 13: 9780253337733
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novitates, No 2477, pp. 1-58, Illus, Orig White Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0253047390 ISBN 13: 9780253047397
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253342821 ISBN 13: 9780253342829
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0253342821 ISBN 13: 9780253342829
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library copy with stamps and stickers. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 2020
ISBN 10: 0253047390 ISBN 13: 9780253047397
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear. edges of pages have light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0253047390 ISBN 13: 9780253047397
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomgington, IN, 1999
ISBN 10: 0253336430 ISBN 13: 9780253336439
Librería: Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition. No writing or other marks. Clean, bright and tight. We wrap and box our books for shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 2020
ISBN 10: 0253047390 ISBN 13: 9780253047397
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Dinosaurs of Darkness opens a doorway to a fascinating former world, between 100 million and 120 million years ago, when Australia was far south of its present location and joined to Antarctica. Dinosaurs lived in this polar region. How were the polar dinosaurs discovered? What do we now know about them? Thomas H. Rich and Patricia Vickers-Rich, who have played crucial roles in their discovery, describe how they and others collected the fossils indispensable to our knowledge of this realm and how painstaking laboratory work and analyses continue to unlock the secrets of the polar dinosaurs. This scientific adventure makes for a fascinating story: it begins with one destination in mind and ends at another, arrived at by a most roundabout route, down byways and back from dead ends. Dinosaurs of Darkness is a personal, absorbing account of the way scientific research is actually conducted and how hard and rewarding it is to mine the knowledge of this remarkable life of the past.The award-winning first edition has been thoroughly updated with the latest discoveries and interpretations, along with over 100 new photographs and charts, many in color. The award-winning first edition has been thoroughly updated with the latest discoveries and interpretations, along with over 100 new photographs and charts, many in color. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 0253047390 ISBN 13: 9780253047397
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition. Dinosaurs of Darkness opens a doorway to a fascinating former world, between 100 million and 120 million years ago, when Australia was far south of its present location and joined to Antarctica. Dinosaurs lived in this polar region. How were the polar dinosaurs discovered? What do we now know about them? Thomas H. Rich and Patricia Vickers-Rich, who have played crucial roles in their discovery, describe how they and others collected the fossils indispensable to our knowledge of this realm and how painstaking laboratory work and analyses continue to unlock the secrets of the polar dinosaurs. This scientific adventure makes for a fascinating story: it begins with one destination in mind and ends at another, arrived at by a most roundabout route, down byways and back from dead ends. Dinosaurs of Darkness is a personal, absorbing account of the way scientific research is actually conducted and how hard and rewarding it is to mine the knowledge of this remarkable life of the past. The award-winning first edition has been thoroughly updated with the latest discoveries and interpretations, along with over 100 new photographs and charts, many in color.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press, East Roseville, 1997
ISBN 10: 086417845X ISBN 13: 9780864178459
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. 1st edition. Written for Australian conditions. Illustrated with photographs, maps and drawings in colour and black and white. 24 cm. 172 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kangaroo Press, Kenthurst, 1996
ISBN 10: 0864177984 ISBN 13: 9780864177988
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolarge format paperback. Condición: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. First edition. Illustrated with photographs in colour and black and white, and diagrams. 128 pages.
Publicado por Dover, Mineola NY, 1996
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. 7 1/2 x 10 1/4", 740 pages. Widely consider the definitive guide to fossils provides both professional paleontologists and amateur fossil enthusiasts with invaluable information about fossils: where they've been found, how to care for samples and what can be learned by studying them. Shipping will be extra for this very heavy book, please inquire. This Dover edition, first published in 1996, is an unabridged and corrected republication of the 2nd Doubleday edition in 1958.