Verta mae (13 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (13)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 27,99

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. The book is slightly warped, there is some staining on the edges. Still a very usable copy.

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Company 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,66

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good+. Clean pages and sound with some average cover wear. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 190 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1972

    0385056087 / 9780385056083

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 135,74

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 156 Pp. Re Cloth, Spine Lettered In Black. First Edition Stated. Near Fine, No Marks. Dust Jacket Price Clipped With Bookseller's $6.95 Price Label. Dust Jacket With Light Wear, A Few Tiny Tears And Losses At Edges. Per Wikipedia, Vertamae Smart

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaGriffin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 356,03

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1972 Doubleday first edition in price intact jacket. Tight and unmarked but edges and endpapers shows light fox small hole to jacket on spine. E47 Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 93,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket placed in mylar for preservation. Light foxing to text block. Clipping visible to top corner of front free end pa

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Doubleday 1972

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: FULFILLINGTHRIFTBOOKHOUSE, TAMUNING, , GuamFULFILLINGTHRIFTBOOKHOUSE

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 89,00

    Envío por EUR 9,51 
    Se envía de Guam a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. A USED BOOK STILL IN GOOD CONDITION. LITTLE WEARS AND TEARS ON DUST JACKET CORNER AND EDGE. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK WITH LIMITED LIBRARY MARK. PAGES ARE STILL CLEAN AND BINDING STILL TIGHT. LITTLE YELLOWING PAPER BECAUSE OF AGE. LITTLE STAIN DOT ON SOME PAGES

  • Editorial: Doubleday, New York 1972

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 178,02

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Stated first edition. Subtitled 'A Domestic Rap, this work was a source for the hit film 'The Help' starring Viola Davis, and was authored by a pioneering Black culinary anthropologist. Scarce due to demand. A fine, clean and unmarked copy. Ellsworth Au

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY 1972

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAPPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 222,52

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The 1972 stated 1st edition of this uncommon "domestic rap" on the role of "black people"- housekeeping though the years. Solid and VG+ (very light staining along the bottom-edges) in a bright, VG dustjacket, with light chipping along the spine

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company 1972

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Book Chaser (FABA), Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Chaser (FABA)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 400,54

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Red cloth cover with blk spine; first endsheet is wavy because of the Bookplate; DJ is not; seems unread; No marks or writing, clean; tight binding; Author's Inscription on fep; as told through the voice of a Mammie, the life and perspectie of a domestic is told w

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Doubleday, New York 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Pazzo Books, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPazzo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 445,04

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Slate cloth, wear and chipping with some loss and browning at edges of unclipped jacket, front hinge cracked in the gutter but still sound and fine internally.; signed on the front endpaper by Verta Mae "Peace and Power, Verta Mae" and on

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City 1972

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 534,05

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 153pp. Faint stain on front board, near fine in price-clipped and slightly soiled near fine dust jacket. Freeform essays and reflections about Black domestic servants by the author of *Vibration Cooking, or The Travel Notes of a Geechee Girl*. Inscribed by the au

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, New York 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaType Punch Matrix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 578,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. dj. First printing. First edition of this classic of culinary Americana: part-narrative, part-cookbook memoir of the experiences of a Gullah Geechee woman, prescient in style and content. The LA TIMES notes that VIBRATION COOKING "illuminates one Black woman's experience like no work of literature before or

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, New York 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaType Punch Matrix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 845,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. dj. First printing. Inscribed first edition of this classic of culinary Americana: part-narrative, part-cookbook memoir of the experiences of a Gullah Geechee woman, prescient in style and content. The LA TIMES notes that VIBRATION COOKING "illuminates one Black woman's experience like no work of literature