EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FANS! Not Customers: How to Create Growth Companies in a No Growth World This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1773135625. 3/10/2026 9:40:25 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Profile Books 01/01/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1781251126 ISBN 13: 9781781251126
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Librería: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This book is in good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hill, Vernon Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imperium Press 10/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1922602191 ISBN 13: 9781922602190
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hill, Vernon Ilustrador. Ballads Weird and Wonderful (Imperium Press). Book.
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hill, Vernon Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hill, Vernon Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED (inscribed) by Vernon on front end page. Price (15.00 Pounds) present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hill, Vernon Ilustrador.
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hill, Vernon Ilustrador.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Profile Books, 2016
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2016. Second Printing. 206 pages. Signed by the author. Dedicated "To Beverley" on title page. Blue jacket over cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wear to edges and corners.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hill, Vernon Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.