Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521527198 ISBN 13: 9780521527194
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family Run, Small Bookstore in the Pacific Northwest* Fast shipping!! / clean text, no markings, minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521527198 ISBN 13: 9780521527194
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521527198 ISBN 13: 9780521527194
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521527198 ISBN 13: 9780521527194
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521527198 ISBN 13: 9780521527194
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521551374 ISBN 13: 9780521551373
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521527198 ISBN 13: 9780521527194
Librería: Zebra Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No marks or damage - VG+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521551374 ISBN 13: 9780521551373
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0521551374.
EUR 37,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monash Asia Institute., Clayton., 2000
ISBN 10: 0732611857 ISBN 13: 9780732611859
Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito235pp, index, paperback. Volume II of Papers of the 10th Biennial Conference of the Japanese Studies Association of Australia. Includes: "Schizophrenia, Psychiatrists and Shamanism in Okinawa" - Matthew Allen; "The Ambiguity of Existence in Modern Japan: Ethnicity, Identity and Nationality of Okinawans" - Ikuyo Takayama; "Ethnolinguistic Revival in Japan: A Case Study of Ainu Language" - Therese Savage; "Land Rights of the Ainu People and Japanese Legal Culture" - Hitoshi Kikkawa; "Perspectives on Aged Care in Japan: The Role of Technology" - Noriko Dethlefs; "Showa to Heisei: The Christian Response to the Succession of the Heisei Emperor" - Colin Noble; "Rational Actor Theory and the Interpretation of Japanese Politics" - Christopher Pokarier; "Bureaucracy and the Economy in Japan and Germany in the Postwar Era" - Frank B. Tipton; Martin Braach-Maksvytis and Hisanori Kato; "Local Councillors in Modern Japan: Considerations on Some Sociological Differences between Men and Women Councillors" - Masashi Kasuga; "Determinants of Japanese Foreing Direct Investments in Real Estate, 1985-1994" - Roger Farrell; "The Political Economy of Japanese Textile Imports from China" - Dong Dong Zhang.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521527198 ISBN 13: 9780521527194
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 29,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521527198 ISBN 13: 9780521527194
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521820189 ISBN 13: 9780521820189
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 1138794899 ISBN 13: 9781138794894
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Remembering Womens Activism examines the intersections between gender politics and acts of remembrance by tracing the cultural memories of women who are known for their actions. Memories are constantly being reinterpreted and are profoundly shaped by gender. This book explores the gendered dimensions of history and memory through nation-based and transnational case studies from the Asia-Pacific region and Anglophone world. Chapters consider how different forms of womens activism have been remembered: the efforts of suffragists in Britain, the USA and Australia to document their own histories and preserve their memory; Constance Markievicz and Qiu Jin, two early twentieth-century political activists in Ireland and China respectively; the struggles of women workers; and the movement for redress of those who have suffered militarized sexual abuse. The book concludes by reflecting on the mobilization of memories of activism in the present.Transnational in scope and with reference to both state-centred and organic acts of remembering, including memorial practices, physical sites of memory, popular culture and social media, Remembering Womens Activism is an ideal volume for all students of gender and history, the history of feminism, and the relationship between memory and history. Remembering Womens Activism examines the intersections between gender politics and acts of remembrance by tracing the cultural memories of women who are known for their actions. Transnational in scope and refencing a variety of acts of remembering, it is ideal for students of gender and history, the history of feminism, and memory and history. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,75
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, 2020., 2020
ISBN 10: 981157894X ISBN 13: 9789811578946
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 31,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 361pp. A near fine hardback copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,90
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521527198 ISBN 13: 9780521527194
Librería: solisjbooks, Port Kembla, NSW, Australia
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521527198 ISBN 13: 9780521527194
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521523257 ISBN 13: 9780521523257
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 45,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2002-08, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521523257 ISBN 13: 9780521523257
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 41,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521527198 ISBN 13: 9780521527194
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.