Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OHIO UNIVERSITY PRESS, USA, 1973
Librería: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. YELLOW CLOTH.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio University Press, Ohio, 1973
ISBN 10: 0821401076 ISBN 13: 9780821401071
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good/Good. Frontispiece Ilustrador. Ohio: Ohio University Press. Good/Good. 1973. . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 292 p.p., Shelf lean; shelf wear; head and tail of spine and corners of cover bumped; tear at bottom front dust jacket panel edge; dust jacket spine sunned; tear at bottom corner of front dust jacket panel; original price intact; pages clean and unmarked. .
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xv + 156.
Librería: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. THE SUNNY SIDE OF FDR, Compiled and Edited by M.S. Venkataramani, hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, first edition (per publisher's custom of indicating only later printings), 1973. BOOK CONDITION: near fine. The text block is in fine condition with no tears, marks, or dog ears. There is no bookplate or signature of a previous owner. Not a remainder or library book. The yellow cloth boards are in near fine condition (lightly bumped spine top). The dust jacket is in very good condition (some spotting along the spine). 9 ¼ x 6 ¼, 292 pages, 25 ounces XX [From the dust jacket flaps] As the only American President to serve three terms and to enter a fourth, maintaining himself, his party and his nation through economic catastrophe and world-wide holocaust, F. D. R. was among the most-loved and most-criticized of the thirty-seven to date. Like the greatest of them he had his own individual brand of humor, anecdote, story and practical joke. His humor, for example, was not Lincoln's but it still possesses in its individuality a distinctive American flavor of his own period, Recorded, it gives a new insight into the politics and personalities of three decades - the twenties, the thirties and the forties. Many who worked closely with F.D.R. have written books in which they make references to his skill as a story-teller and his extraordinary capacity to laugh even in times of considerable strain. Unfortunately however, we get very few examples of Roosevelt's stories in these works. This gap is filled by Dr. Venkataramani, and every fable and anecdote in his compilation is in Roosevelt's own words. The reader thus gets the true flavor in generous measure of the yarns and banter of F.D.R. Dr. Venkataramani has presented his selections under such headings as: The Political Carnival; New Deal Economics without Tears; Foreign Policy Frolics; Fourth Estate Fiesta; Sport and Pastime; and Reminiscences. The themes of Roosevelt's humor are recognizable to us all today and many of them seem to be appropriate to our current political fantasies and personal concerns. XX M. S. Venkataramani is Professor of American Studies and Dean of the School of International Studies, Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi, India.
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xv + 156.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orient Blackswan Pvt Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 8197424926 ISBN 13: 9788197424922
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xv + 156.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orient Blackswan Pvt Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 8197424926 ISBN 13: 9788197424922
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orient Blackswan Pvt Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 8197424926 ISBN 13: 9788197424922
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 13,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 108.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Tamil
Publicado por Giri Trading Agency Pvt. Ltd., 2013
ISBN 10: 8179500683 ISBN 13: 9788179500682
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER YELLOW. Condición: . JACKET: VERY GOOD DJ. not priced clipped ($12.50), good tight binding, text is clean and bright DATE PUBLISHED: 1973 EDITION: 292.
Idioma: Tamil
Publicado por Giri Trading Agency Pvt. Ltd., 2013
ISBN 10: 8179500683 ISBN 13: 9788179500682
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Less common title. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps with minor nicks; light shelf wear; interior clean.
Publicado por Radiant Publishers
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 480.
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 108.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orient Blackswan Pvt Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 8197424926 ISBN 13: 9788197424922
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Design thinking, a human-centered approach to innovation, is not just a theoretical concept but a practical process that can be applied to a wide range of challenges in various domains. This book aims to provide a comprehensive and practical introduction to design thinking, its methods, tools, and applications. It covers the theoretical foundations, the core phases, and the fundamental principles of design thinking. It also showcases how design thinking can be applied to different contexts, such as engineering, business, education, healthcare, and social innovation. It includes numerous case studies and examples of design thinking in action, as well as exercises and activities to help readers practice and master design thinking skills. Salient features: Ideal for all undergraduate and postgraduate courses on Design Thinking;Includes over 70 Design Visualization questions and solutions;Provides over 750 objective, short answer and essay questions;Includes three model course structures and three model question papers;Android app with chapter-wise PPTs and solutions to all exercise questions, model question papers and Capstone Projects.
Idioma: Tamil
Publicado por Giri Trading Agency Pvt. Ltd., 2013
ISBN 10: 8179500683 ISBN 13: 9788179500682
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 34,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orient Blackswan Pvt Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 8197424926 ISBN 13: 9788197424922
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orient Blackswan Pvt Ltd, IN, 2024
ISBN 10: 8197424926 ISBN 13: 9788197424922
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 39,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 34,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Blurb, 2024
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 25,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.