Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dustjacket as issued. The binding is tight, corners rubbed. Some wear and soiling on the boards and spine. Text and images unmarked. Wrinkling on the first couple of pages appears to be result from the binding process. 8vo. 64pp.
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Tome 30. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 30. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1999. Tome 27. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1999. Volume 27. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercollegiate Studies Institute, Wilmington, DE, 2004
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Voluem 40, No. 1, Fall/Winter 2004. 60 pp. Vol. 40, No. 1, Fall/Winter 2004 only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text save small dirt marks on front cover.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Ginn and Company, 1955
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ed Vella Ilustrador. Large hardcover 1966 reprinting of the 1955 edition, in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling). The dust jacket is merely good with a small piece missing from the top of the spine, and a few other tiny edge breaks. [15oz]. Book.
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 34,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Equinox Publishing Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1845538919 ISBN 13: 9781845538910
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 30,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some scuff marks on the cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DeBono Enterprises, Malta, 1980
Librería: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. In a brown, blue and white pictorial soft cover with black titles to spine and front. 102 pp. with a number of black and white photographs. The cover has been covered with clear plastic and the hinges to the title page and last page, on both sides, have been neatly reinforced with sellotape or similar. There is very minor shelf-wear to the extremities of the cover, the binding is tight. There is very minor bruising to the corners, otherwise the pages are clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Journal of the Society of Antiquaries of London, Volume 101, 2021., 2021
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito32pp, 21 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:3540543147.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. IED. Insight Heritage Guides INGLESE Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma integra e senza fogli sciolti e o mancanze. Le pagine e/o i tagli potrebbero essere lievemente ingialliti con minima fioritura. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 32.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B.R. Grüner Publishing Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 9060323009 ISBN 13: 9789060323007
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 33,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9060323009.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 50,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.