Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 4+ Publication - Mark 1 Ltd., prague, Czech Republic, 2004
ISBN 10: 808663700X ISBN 13: 9788086637006
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Ovcacik, Michal; Susa, Karel Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Staple binding tight, interior clean and bright. Wraps in great condition, other than faint scratching from shelf wear. Glossy pages with lots of photos. Lots of text, as it is in very small print. One fold out page with diagrams detailing the plane's design. Includes a four page insert written in Czech. 36 pages, not including insert.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MBI Publishing: Czech Republic, 1997
ISBN 10: 809022380X ISBN 13: 9788090223806
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Oversized book. 74pp. Many photo & drawings. Text in English & Czech.
Publicado por Vydani Praha, 1987
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text in Polish. Free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 1997
ISBN 10: 809022380X ISBN 13: 9788090223806
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Clean and tight showing shelf and edge wear - used but not abused! Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mark I Ltd. / 4+ Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 8086637018 ISBN 13: 9788086637013
Librería: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings and Wheels Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 8086416003 ISBN 13: 9788086416007
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. US veteran operated.
Publicado por MBI, Czech Republic, 1997
Librería: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Card covers. Excellent reference on the P-47. 1st Edition 1997. 78pp., numerous photographs, folding plans, extensive colour section. Dual English/ Czech text. Very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings & Wheels Publications, Czech Republic, 2000
ISBN 10: 8086416003 ISBN 13: 9788086416007
Librería: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Card covers. Useful reference on the Fiesler Storch Fi 156. Images from Kbely Air Museum in Prague. 1st Edition 2000. 48pp., numerous illustration colour and b/w. Near fine card covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings & Wheels Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 8087509242 ISBN 13: 9788087509241
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. First Edition. Brand new copy. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Stredoceske nakladatelstvi a knihkupectvi, 1989
ISBN 10: 8070570083 ISBN 13: 9788070570081
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Dalsi sbirka povidek s tematem ochrana prirody, tentokrat o stromech.
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Panorama, 1985
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Vergilbt / ausgeblichen; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich. Cestopis zkuseneho novinare Josefa Veleka o Nizozemi je vysledkem mnoha cest a dlouheho sledovani socialnich jevu spolecnosti.
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Stredoceske nakladatelstvi a knihkupectvi, 1989
ISBN 10: 8070570083 ISBN 13: 9788070570081
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Dalsi sbirka povidek s tematem ochrana prirody, tentokrat o stromech.
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Práce, 1988
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Riss grosser als 1 cm. Povidky o problemech prirody a zivotniho prostredi v Ceske republice. . Skoda, ze jsme se naucili driv letat do kosmu nez cist myslenky zvirat. Ze starosti orlu, pstruhu, rysu a dalsich bychom asi snaze pochopili, co to znamena prezit za cenu vsemozneho prizpusobovani stale se zhorsujicim zivotnim podminkam. Dozvedeli bychom se asi hodne podstatneho i pro budoucnost vlastniho druhu, ktery si rika rozumny a moudry (z autorova doslovu). 24-034-88.
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Práce, 1988
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Farbtonanderung. Povidky o problemech prirody a zivotniho prostredi v Ceske republice. . Skoda, ze jsme se naucili driv letat do kosmu nez cist myslenky zvirat. Ze starosti orlu, pstruhu, rysu a dalsich bychom asi snaze pochopili, co to znamena prezit za cenu vsemozneho prizpusobovani stale se zhorsujicim zivotnim podminkam. Dozvedeli bychom se asi hodne podstatneho i pro budoucnost vlastniho druhu, ktery si rika rozumny a moudry (z autorova doslovu). 24-034-88.
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Panorama, 1985
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Farbtonanderung; Verformung des Festeinbands; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Cestopis zkuseneho novinare Josefa Veleka o Nizozemi je vysledkem mnoha cest a dlouheho sledovani socialnich jevu spolecnosti.
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Práce, 1980
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Starke Knicke. Autor vybral 19 prikladu o aktualnich problemech ochrany a tvorby zivotniho prostredi, ktere vznikly v letech 1972-1978 a byly z vetsi casti otisteny v Mladem svete.
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Práce, 1988
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken. Povidky o problemech prirody a zivotniho prostredi v Ceske republice. . Skoda, ze jsme se naucili driv letat do kosmu nez cist myslenky zvirat. Ze starosti orlu, pstruhu, rysu a dalsich bychom asi snaze pochopili, co to znamena prezit za cenu vsemozneho prizpusobovani stale se zhorsujicim zivotnim podminkam. Dozvedeli bychom se asi hodne podstatneho i pro budoucnost vlastniho druhu, ktery si rika rozumny a moudry (z autorova doslovu). 24-034-88.
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Práce, 1980
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Farbtonanderung. Autor vybral 19 prikladu o aktualnich problemech ochrany a tvorby zivotniho prostredi, ktere vznikly v letech 1972-1978 a byly z vetsi casti otisteny v Mladem svete.
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Panorama, 1987
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Knizka reportazi z autorovy cesty lodi po sibirske rece Lene.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings & Wheels Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 8086416690 ISBN 13: 9788086416694
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. First Edition. Brand new book. USPS treated this shipment a little roughly. Open corners bumped and dinged. Otherwise, brand new, crisp, clean and tight. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings & Wheels Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 8087509021 ISBN 13: 9788087509029
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. First Edition. Brand new copy from publisher.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings & Wheels Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 8086416925 ISBN 13: 9788086416922
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A crisp, clean tight NEW copy of this terrific full color book on the German 1-ton halftrack manufactured by Demag. 96 pages of full color photos of all the referenced and fully restored vehicle in a private collection.
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Práce, 1980
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Farbtonanderung. Autor vybral 19 prikladu o aktualnich problemech ochrany a tvorby zivotniho prostredi, ktere vznikly v letech 1972-1978 a byly z vetsi casti otisteny v Mladem svete.
Idioma: Checo
Publicado por Panorama, 1987
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Knizka reportazi z autorovy cesty lodi po sibirske rece Lene.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings and Wheels Publications / RAK, 2010
ISBN 10: 8086416925 ISBN 13: 9788086416922
Librería: Brogden Books, Cumbria, Reino Unido
EUR 32,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. smaller 4to pp96 colour plates VG Very detailed. Minor wear to card binding, near Fine plates with text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prag, Wings & Wheels Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 8086416674 ISBN 13: 9788086416670
EUR 42,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , Broschiert. Condición: Neu. 84 Seiten : mit Abbildungen : Verlagsfrisches Neubuch B14-01-01B Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 951.
Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino Unido
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Czechoslovak LT-35 Light Tank in Wehrmacht service. Colour walk-around photographs of restored examples, with b/w illustrations from manuals. Includes a section on 1/35 scale models. A visual reference for modellers and tank enthusiasts, with descriptive text. ; Series No. R062. New paperback copies. ; 68 pages.
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prague: MARK I Ltd. 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 8086637018 ISBN 13: 9788086637013
Librería: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Republica Checa
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOHeft mit Vordertitel und Deckelbild, 28 Seiten mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb., 2° (21 x 29,5 cm), ohne Gebrauchsspuren, wie neu. Book Language/s: English.