EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ontario Institute for Studies in Education, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1975
ISBN 10: 0774401184 ISBN 13: 9780774401180
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Rod Della-Vedova Ilustrador. Toronto, ON, Canada: Ontario Institute for Studies in Education, 1975. 71 pp includes Skills Index. Written with assistance from Cathy Fry and Arlene Kaplan. Games for small groups, for 5 - 12 players, for large groups. Softcover has no creases, or tears. There is some colour staining to the back cover and last three or four pages. We're not sure of the cause. The inside front cover has some moisture staining as well. This is not evident from the front cover. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. Stains do not affect usefulness of text. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Rod Della-Vedova. 7 x 8 3/4.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Milella (14 aprile 2021), 2021
ISBN 10: 8833290840 ISBN 13: 9788833290843
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Publicado por Hannah Feldmann Galerie, Bern
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine+. n.d.: C. 1987/88. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to, 56pp. Book.
Publicado por Hannah Feldmann Galerie, Bern
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine+. n.d.: C. 1987/88. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to, 56pp. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Florence: Centro Tornabuoni, 1985
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG+ with almost no discernible wear. 32 page exhibition catalogue, text in Italian, Centro Tornabuoni 31 October - 5 December, 1985.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. The work of Emilio Vedova, born in Venice in 1919, has always fused political critique and artistic engagement. From his early days as a participant in the Resistance of the 1940s and a signer of the manifesto 'Oltre Guernica, 'Vedova has never stopped working, protesting and challenging himself. He began with his own artistic education: he is essentially self-taught, and has not shied away from continuing to experiment with new techniques and formats. Best known for painting--for which he was awarded the Venice Biennale's Grand Prize in 1960--he has also designed costumes and moving light sets for the opera and made large-scale glass engravings and light collages. 'Emilio Vedova' documents a selection of his work from the 1950s to today. Minor shelf ware, particularly on corners; otherwise, very nice, clean, tight copy free of any marks.
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, dorso allentato Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Publicado por Galerie Neuendorf, 1989
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Includes illustrations. This monograph documents the creative path, From the 1930s to the present, of one of Italy's most important living artists--Emilio Vedova, born in Venice in 1919, and winner of the Leone d'Oro all'Opera prize at the 1997 Venice Biennale. With extremely detailed contents, including extensive texts by specialists and writings by the artist, as well as lavish reproductions, this book presents a comprehensive overview on a leading figure in contemporary art. Vedova's sculptural work, his circular, expressionistic abstractions, are among the objects For which this publication provides entry as well as his extensive work theater, films, and videos. Also included are significant critical essays by Achille Bonito Oliva, Rudi Fuchs, Luigi Nono, Konrad Oberhuber, Giulio Carlo Argan, Palma Bucarelli, Johannes Gachnang, Edoardo Sanguineti, and Carla Schulz-Hoffmann. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf.
Publicado por Marlborough Gallery, Roma, 1963
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Vedova, Emilio Ilustrador. First Edition. Wraps (PB) in very good condtition with slight curve to cover and yellowing to cover and very top of pages. Catalogue for the Dec 1963 - Jan 1964 exhibition. Essay by Giulo Carlo Argan. Illustrated in both color and black and white. In Italian and English. Unpaginated.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones CuentAtrás. Colección ALEPH de LIBROS FANTASTICOS, de Libros de Poesía, Nº 2001. Talleres Tipográficos Velograf., MADRID, 1970
Librería: Librería de Lance La Dulcinea, MADRID, Calle Hermosilla Nº, 132, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. Cubierta ilustrada por Emilio Vedova Ilustrador. 1ª Edición. Relatos. Primera Edición y primer volumen de esta pionera colección española de Ciencia Ficción y Fantasía. Buen estado general de conservación. Atractiva encuadernación en rústica original editorial, con cubierta ilustrada y contracubierta con retrato del autor. Prologada por el Premio Nobel CAMILO JOSE CELA. FANTASIA, CIENCIA FICCION, ANTICIPACION.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por Galeria Neuendorf, Frankfurt, 1989
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 13 through May 10, 1989. Text in English and German by Katharina Hegewisch. Includes 30 color illustrations. A very good plus copy in wrappers with some minor wear.
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por M. Magerit (Cuadernos de arte del ateneo de madrid, 81), Madrid,, 1961
Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. Ca. 40 Blatt (unpaginiert; 20 x 19,5 cm) OKt. 1. Aufl. Außen gealtert, oberes Rückenende bestoßen; Papier leicht gebräunt; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 Sprache / Language: Spanisch.
Publicado por Vanessa Edizioni Arte, 1982
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 24 pages, in English; very good condition, light wear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Vienna: Wiener Secession, 1987
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover with dustjacket, 70 pages, in German, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Forni Editore, 1967
Librería: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: buono. Opera erudita che raccoglie le biografie degli scrittori legati a Padova, offrendo notizie bibliografiche e storiche utili allo studio della cultura locale.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por FORNI EDITORE, Bologna, 1973
Librería: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: buono. Giuseppe Marino Ilustrador. Secondo volume dedicato alle biografie degli scrittori legati a Padova. L'opera raccoglie profili, opere e contributi degli autori nel contesto storico. Un'importante fonte per lo studio della cultura letteraria locale.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por libreriauniversitaria.it, 2013
ISBN 10: 8862923724 ISBN 13: 9788862923729
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por Instituto Italiana Cultura Chicago, 2005
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 80 pages, in English and Italian; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Grafiche Veneziana c., 1990
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 52 pages, in Italian and German; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Galerie Neuendorf, 1989
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog with 30 illustrations, in English and German; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 51,39
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Instituto Italiano di Cultura Chicago, 2005
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Chicago: Instituto Italiano di Cultura Chicago, 2005. Softcover in stiff glossy wrappers. 79 pages, chiefly black & white illustrations (some color.) Text In English and Italian. A sample of the artist's poetry is included. Condition: Near Fine. Light rubbing to covers. Otherwise like new, with tight, square binding and no marks or writing to book. An exemplary copy.