Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashgate Publishing Ltd., Aldershot, England, 2005
ISBN 10: 0754652750 ISBN 13: 9780754652755
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good+. First Edition. Original blue giltstamped cloth. With exlibrary stamps. Slight shelfwear. Volume Thirteen only. ; 23.9x16x2 cm; 224 pages Original blue giltstamped cloth.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por His Majesty's Stationery Office, 1924
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Top and bottom of spine are very worn down. Slight curl to lower part of a segment of the text block. Light soiling to boards and edges. Light wear at corner points. ; Color frontispiece. About 220 pages of b/w plates. Text is tightly bound and unmarked. Fold out diagram in rear. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 362 pp; England.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catholic Book Publishing Co.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoleather_bound. Condición: Very Good. 1957 edition with red leather covers, gilt lettering and decorations, orange accent on front cover. New Catholic Edition, illustrated. Gilt over red page edges. No markings noted. Gentle wear, mild fraying of red marker ribbon. With original flyer that originally came with this Bible tucked inside.
Publicado por Cornell Annuals, 1916
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Fine. PLEASE READ FULL DESCRIPTION! NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY MAIL ORDERS PLEASE. Nicely rebound into later simulated (? ) brown leather,8x11x2 inches, 480 pp of text plus 115 pp of ads. Fine: tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. School; genealogy.
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 124,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. PBO, December 12, 2002, 1st Edition, 1st printing, COLOR Decorated Wraps, 414 pgs, F/F, SOFTCOVER. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt. Museum für Völkerkunde., 1985
ISBN 10: 3882703539 ISBN 13: 9783882703535
Librería: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. 312 S. OKt. Einband berieben und knickspurig, Buchblock angebrochen, Besitzvermerk auf Titel, sonst ordentliches Exemplar. = Roter Faden zur Ausstellung 8. Sprache: deutsch.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1963
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 251,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. HBDJ, 1963, 1st Edition, 2nd Printing, Pretext & Back DJ Lists Thru Tibetan Caravan, VG+/VG , AS-IS, , Grey Tweed Boards with Decorative Symbol in Center Front, Cvr Book is in very good condition with no damage and the cover solid and nor torn or missing pages adn all pages firmly attached, 170 pgs, NO ADS, Interior Nice Tight Clean, DJ light Rub, Wear Tiny Chips Tears Extremities, Back DJ Lists Thru Alaska Ghost Glacier Mystery,We have yet another book that the only reason it is classified as used is because it was read one time. There is just some minor wearing at the very top and bottom edge of the spine portion of the dust jacket, but barely noticable.DJ protected with Mylar Cover. This is a very rare book to find in this condition and over 40 years old, This SCARCE TITLE was actually written by Walter B. Gibson, scriptwriter for "The Shadow" radio series (per Mattson/Davis "A Collector's Guide to Hardcover Boys' Series Books)!
Publicado por London Frederick Warne & Co, Ltd. Printed in Great Britain, 1903, 1903
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6.141,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Signed by Author. Hardback NODJ, 1903, PRESENTATION COPY, EARLY Edition, 1 Volume, FINE-/VG, AS-IS, NODJ, Bound in the publisher's pictorial boards, inner and outer hinges fine, head of spine lightly rubbed, generally a VG copy, Salmon Cover Sunning Extremites & Spine with Paper inset onlay Label on front in Triangle Shape of color illustration of Mouse Reading Paper sitting on Spool thread, Slight Lean to Book, Tiny Chips Extremites Spine, Interior Nice tight Clean light Wear light Wrinkling,85 pgs, with Title, author & Publishers Name on Front in White, White lettering of Title on Spine. Signed by Author(s).