Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David and Alfred Smart Gallery, University of Chicago, 1989
ISBN 10: 0935573100 ISBN 13: 9780935573107
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David and Alfred Smart Gallery, University of Chicago, 1989
ISBN 10: 0935573100 ISBN 13: 9780935573107
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago, Chicago, IL, 1989
ISBN 10: 0935573100 ISBN 13: 9780935573107
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos Ilustrador. Chicago, IL: University of Chicago. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1989. . Paperback. Sm 4to., 146 pp., cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, corners lightly bumped and rubbed, otherwise very good; edges of text block/margins of pages lightly yellowed/age-toned, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Publicado por The David and Alfred Smart Gallery / The University of Chicago, Chicago, 1989
Librería: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. Paperback. 11" X 9 1/4". 146pp. Mild wear to pictorial paper wraps with rubbing to covers and light creasing to corners and edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. An overall clean, solid copy of this catalogue that was published for an exhibition organized from the permanent collection of the David and Alfred Smart Gallery and shown at the Smart Gallery from 10 October through 3 December 1989.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monumenta Serica, 1957
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. Paginated from 315 to 346. A sharp copy.[Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2014
ISBN 10: 081303793X ISBN 13: 9780813037936
Librería: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. ** Three double-sided pages missing: 237/238, 241/242, 245/246 **; Poor in a Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and intact with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Very light wear to the boards with "straight" edge-corners; One small smudge to the right edge, otherwise unblemished textblock edges;; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75" - 11.75" tall); 4.2 lbs; Green dust jacket with landscape illustration, and title in tan and red lettering; 2014, University Press of Florida; 360 pages; "The Landscape Painting of China: Musings of a Journeyman (Cofrin Asian Art Series)," by Harrie A. Vanderstappen, et al.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Loyola University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0829405720 ISBN 13: 9780829405729
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Taniguchi Foundation/Osaka Unive, 1986
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Japanese and English language text. Profusely illustrated.
Publicado por Mansell, 1975, 1975
Librería: lobstabooks, Leiston, Reino Unido
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEx library with usual stamps and markings. Light rubbing to cover (Red boards, no dust jacket) Overall a good copy of this scarce title.
Librería: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrange Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. xlvii, 606 pages. Very clean uncirculated ex-library book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2014
ISBN 10: 081303793X ISBN 13: 9780813037936
Librería: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and intact with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; The textblock edges are unblemished; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75" - 11.75" tall); 4.2 lbs; Green dust jacket with landscape illustration, and title in tan and red lettering; 2014, University Press of Florida; 360 pages; "The Landscape Painting of China: Musings of a Journeyman (Cofrin Asian Art Series)," by Harrie A. Vanderstappen, et al.
Librería: p015, Rotterdam, Holanda
EUR 124,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Condition: Redelijk. Binding: Hardcover. Year: 1975. Language: Engels. Description: Boek goed echter met roest en vlekken snede. Linnen licht vlekkerig. Enkele gebruik-/opslagsporen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 081303793X ISBN 13: 9780813037936
Librería: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 384,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: About Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover with complete DJ. Includes over 240 full-color plates, many in great detail. Minor wear to DJ. Slight pencil marks to some pages. Otherwise a bright copy in clean, unmarked, and square condition. 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2014
ISBN 10: 081303793X ISBN 13: 9780813037936
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 459,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing with complete number line. Hardcover with very good dust-jacket. Clean and solid. No tears, stains, or odors. NOT a book club edition. NOT ex-library. Hand-wrapped and packaged in cardboard.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, Gainesville, 2014
ISBN 10: 081303793X ISBN 13: 9780813037936
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 468,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Immediate, lively, engaging, and challenging, this book offers a tutorial in Chinese landscape painting that will guide the reader to see and understand this most subtle and expressive art form. [Amy McNair] From the collection of Sanje (Frank) Elliott, Buddhist mentor, artist, and friend to many. Condition notes: [xiv], 342 numbered pp; HB w/ DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, teal eps, lovely color frontis; no defects. Cover: taupe-ish cloth, copper titles front/spine; minimal shelfwear. DJ: unclipped at teal, B/W artwork plus taupe/red/black titles front, taupe titles spine; minimal edge/shelfwear. Scarce in this condition and with dust jacket. Impressive, heavy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2014
ISBN 10: 081303793X ISBN 13: 9780813037936
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Mansell, London, 1975
Librería: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, pp. xlvii, [1], 606; full orange cloth; text clean and sound, about fine. Long a standard reference.
Publicado por Univ. Press of Florida (2014), Gainesville, FL, 2014
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 357,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. color illustrations Ilustrador. 342pp ISBN 9780813037936 fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover).
Publicado por University Press of Florida; 1St Edition (June 3, 2014), 2014
ISBN 10: 081303793X ISBN 13: 9780813037936
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 401,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 9780813037936. Oversized Hardback. First Printing as signified by descending number line on the copyright page going down to the number 1. Book is in Near Fine condition, a tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. Dustjacket is in Near Fine condition, with no creasing and no chipping, The dustjacket has been placed in a Brodart protective cover by us to protect it and it looks much better than described. . This does not affect the dustjacket in any way, as all taping is done on the outside of the protector. No Signature.