Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1929
ISBN 10: 112265880X ISBN 13: 9781122658805
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. (american south, cotton farms, african american) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Wesleyan College
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Wesleyan College Bulletin September 1958; 10 x 7 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0836920325 ISBN 13: 9780836920321
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Previous owner name, date, on ffep. ; Charts, tables. ; 307 pages.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1929
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 346 pages. Ex-university library book, some wear to the green covers; pages yellowed; cracked front hinge and loose endpages but a good reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 209395.
Publicado por From: Hatt, Paul K & Reiss, Albert J., Cities and Society, 1961
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 103-140, Illus Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por University of North Carolina, 1949
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG/VG -. Oversized hardcover in age-toned dust jacket with small chips & tears at its edges.
Publicado por Division of Surveys and Field Services Center for Southern Studies, Nashville, TN, 1966
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice 272 page first edition hardcover library book from the Race Relations Information Center. Still has library pocket in back so you can hide your $100 bills in it. Full of all the facts about who, when and where the kids are at and how many. Covers all the facts of teacher salaries, Pupils per teacher ratios, separated by grades using hundreds of charts. Covers the states of Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee and Virginia. Size: 11h x 8 1/2w. Book.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1949
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; slight bumps to the corners and spine ends; in good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows fading, soiling, and edge tears. ASIN: B00411RPP2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1945
ISBN 10: 0807804649 ISBN 13: 9780807804643
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Boards have moderate shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping and tearing. Binding is extremely shaken with extreme separation of the boards and text block. End pages have age-toning and smudging with foxing. Page edges have moderate age-toning and smudging with foxing. Interior pages are age-toned and smudged with foxing. This book is in acceptable condition and is a reading copy. No dust jacket included with this book. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA, 1954
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. This is a fine, unmarked, hardcover first edition copy in a near fine mylar protected DJ, blue spine, 307 pages with index. Photos on request.
Publicado por Chapel Hill: University of 1954., North Carolina Press,, 1954
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Published for The Institute for Research in Social Science. xii, 307 p.: many graphs and tables in text; 23.5 cm. Good ex-lib. orig. black cloth. Pencil scoring.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Southern Regional Committee, Chapel Hill, NC, 1936
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, NC, 1949
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Book has slight rub of spine and edges of cover, slight yellowing of edges of pages, dust jacket has 2" tearing across bottom back panel, 1/4" tear at top spine, discoloration of panels.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 1946, 1946
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good in dark blue cloth with a bit of rubbing to boards.1st Edition.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press for the Institute for Research in Social Science
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name on endpage. (southern states, city, town).
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press for the Institute for Research in Social Science
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Southern United States history, sociology, History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Lexington: University of [1962] Quarto, Kentucky Press, 1962
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st edition. xv, 308 double-column p.: 80 figures (incl. many maps), 63 tables in text; 29 cm. Good ex-lib. orig plum cloth, back faded. Dj flaps pasted to rpd.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book has moderate scuffing and edgewear to boards along with minor chipping. Binding is shaken, with cracking along front hinge. Some pages have minor smudging but text is overall clean. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA PRESS, 1929
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This is a fine, unmarked hardcover first edition copy, an uncut, hence unread copy, green cloth binding, no DJ, 346 pages with index. The author's first book published a year after obtaining his PhD at UNC, where he remained until his retirement in 1969. Photos on request.
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 1946
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Hardcover University of Alabama Press - 1946 Minor wear to the covered dust jacket Little wear to the cover a couple of stamps on the inside - clean unmarked text Tight binding ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Publicado por Southern Regional Council, Atlanta, Georgia [1946], 1946
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Center-stapled 6x9 inches 36 pages, clean and unmarked, light age toning, small institutional stamp on front cover; includes 5-page mimeographed publications list.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1929
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-Library. 1929 First Edition. Hardcover. Fair. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library with standard markings. Bumped corners. Wearing on the covers and spine. Interior is unmarked. 346p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1945
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. An usually lovely First Edition copy! Fine in original royal blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. A clean, bright, and tight copy -- no markings and no defects of any kind. First edition. (Title page bears the original publication date of 1945, while the obverse of the title pape bears the copyright date, 1946.) 503 pages. Classic work by the eminent sociologist and demographer of the American South. Suitable condition for adding to a library collection, or for presentation as a gift. Ships from NC. All hardbacks are sealed in recyled plastic, packaged securely with protective wrapping, and shipped promptly with tracking information. (U-6.).
Publicado por Public Affairs Committee, [New York], 1938
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised Edition. Octavo (21.5cm.); publisher's green staplebound wrappers; 32pp. Some wear to wrapper extremities, pencil underlining to first few leaves, else Very Good and sound. Summary of a group of recent studies on tenancy and land tenure conditions. Public Affairs Pamphlet no. 12.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press for the Institute for Research in Social Science, Chapel Hill, 1954
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxii, 307p., tables, slightly chipped dj.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1939
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Octavo (23cm.); publisher's brown pictorial staplebound card wrappers; 32pp. Light wear from handling, old defaced price sticker to upper cover slightly affecting text without loss of meaning, else Very Good or better. Forms part of the Works Progress Administration Social Problems pamphlet no. 3.